League_banner Banner_ad_1 tennis_link_logo Flex_logo BBTAO_left_raill_180 YPP_left_rail play_it_forward_apply_1024x512 facebook     twitter     youtube
 

USTA Georgia Junior Team Tennis

USTA Georgia Junior Team Tennis Coordinator
Mary Dillon

georgia.usta.com
404-256-9543 ext. 113
dillon@ustageorgia.com

 



Albany Junior Team Tennis (ATA)
Lee, Dougherty, and Terrell Co.

Carol Shiver
229-328-6147
carolshiver430@gmail.com
 


Clarke Oconee Junior Team Tennis
Barrow, Clarke, Jackson, Madison, Morgan, and Oconee Co.

Contact USTA Georgia JTT Coordinator
Mary Dillon
404-256-9543, ext. 113
dillon@ustageorgia.com


USTA Atlanta Junior Team Tennis (USTA Atlanta)
Cobb, Dekalb, Forsyth, Fulton, and Gwinnett Co.

ustaatlanta.com
Amanda Hunt
770-416-4333
amanda@ustaatlanta.com


Central Savannah River Area Junior Team Tennis (CSRATA)
Richmond, Columbia, and Burke Co.

csratennis.com
Carolyn Drake
706-394-6661
jtt@csratennis.com


Brunswick-Golden Isles Junior Team Tennis (BGITA)
Glynn, Wayne, Brantley, Ware, and Camden Co.
Robert Brown
randdbrown@hargray.com
843-290-2833

 

Columbus Regional Junior Team Tennis (CORTA)
Harris, Marion, and Muscogee Co.

corta.org
Deby Caldwell
706-317-4136                      
deby@corta.org                   


North Georgia Junior Team Tennis (NOGTA)
Whitfield, Murray and Calhoun Co.

nogta.com
Deb Wells
706-218-4633
nogtajtt@gmail.com



East Metro Junior Team Tennis (EMTA)
Rockdale, Walton, and Newton Co.

emtatennis.com
Gwen Blount
404-790-1053
gblount0707@bellsouth.net

Northeast Georgia Junior Team Tennis (NEGTA)
Hall, Habersham, Banks, and Stephens Co.

ustanegta.com
Sharon Ross
770-535-2613

rosssharond@gmail.com 
 
Macon Junior Team Tennis (MTA)
Bibb, Jones, and Monroe Co.

macontennis.com
Adam Dalton
478-954-6556
daltondeuce@aol.com

 
Southwest Georgia Junior Team Tennis (SWG)
Mitchell. Colquitt, Grady, Thomas, and Decatur Co.

Carol Shiver

229-328-6147
carolshiver430@gmail.com
 
Southern Crescent Junior Team Tennis (SCTA)
Fayette, Coweta, Henry, Spalding, and Clayton Co.

ustasoutherncrescent.com

Greg Farmer
404-202-1451
teamfarmer@bellsouth.net
 
NorthWest Georgia Junior Team Tennis
Floyd, Polk, and Chattooga Co.

rometenniscenter.com
Taylor Buchhotz
678-997-7329
tbuchholz@rometenniscenter.com


SouthEast Georgia Junior Team Tennis
Chatham and Effingham Co.

Robert Brown

 
Chattahoochee Area Junior Team Tennis
Troop Co.

Contact USTA Georgia JTT Coordinator
Mary Dillon
404-256-9543, ext.113
dillon@ustageorgia.com

 
Valdosta Junior Team Tennis (TV)
Lowndes Co.

Keith Childree
229-630-1899
keithchildree@hotmail.com

Middle Georgia Junior Team Tennis (MidGA)
Houston, Bleckley, Dooley, Macon, Crisp, and Pulaski Co.

middlegatenniscenter.com

Rudy Lamothe

rudy.lamothe@gmail.com

Cherokee County Junior Team Tennis
Cherokee Co.

cherokeetennis.org
Sandra Woodard
770-331-0293

 

georgia_district_header

 

Tennis Rules Question

Last week's answer was Player B's call (code 20). What is an example of a "permanent fixture"?

Netpost
Net Scoring Device
Player's Racquet
Singles Stick

 
 
 
 
Close