League_banner tennis_link_logo BBTAO_FIRSTDATA_color_Horizontal play_it_forward_apply_1024x512 GPTA_image facebook     twitter     youtube
USTA Georgia
116 Marble Mill Road
Marietta, GA 30060
404-256-9543
Tax ID 58-1309245
 

Southern Junior Tournament Winners in October 2015

October 1, 2015 11:36 AM

Click here for the list of 2015 Level 1-4 Southern junior tournaments.

Level 2
Mobile, AL

October 16-19   

Boys 18 Singles

Galen Lee

Boys 16 Singles

Marcus Ferreira

Boys 14 Singles

Foster Rogers

Boys 12 Singles

Nikhil Nemani

Girls 18 Singles

Somer Henry

Girls 16 Singles

Ava Hrastar

Girls 14 Singles

Avery Durham

Girls 12 Singles

Margaret Navarro

Boys 18 Doubles

Chambers Easterling

Joseph Gandolfo

Boys 16 Doubles

Britton Johnston

Harvey Maughan

Boys 14 Doubles

Welch Hotard

Benjamin Koch

Boys 12 Doubles

Thomas Kennedy

Matthew Mitchell

Girls 18 Doubles

Amanda Cyr

Lindsay Zimmermann

Girls 16 Doubles

Carly Briggs

Ava Hrastar

Girls 14 Doubles

Paige Duncan

Anna Mitchell

Girls 12 Doubles

Christina Danford

Margaret Navarro

Level 2
Chattanooga,TN

October 30- Nov.2

Boys 14 Singles

JJ Tracy

Boys 12 Singles

Nikhil Nemani

Girls 14 Singles

Katie Weber

Girls 12 Singles

Angelina Jacobs

Boys 14 Doubles

Arul Gupta

Pranav Iyer

Boys 12 Doubles

William Peacock

Elijah Poritzky

Girls 14 Doubles

Eesha Gudiseva

Samantha Johns

Girls 12 Doubles

Sydnie Durham

Isabela Thornhill

LEVEL 3
Jackson, MS

October 2-4

Boys 18 Singles RED

Silvio Cocito-Monoc

Boys 16 Singles RED

Maxwell Giddens

Boys 14 Singles RED

Phillip Abston

Boys 12 Singles

Charles Fremaux

Boys 10 Singles

William Henson

Boys 11 Single RED

Mason Landreth

Girls 18 Singles RED

Alyse Cormier

Girls 16 Singles RED

Margaret Polk

Girls 14 Singles RED

AnnCabot Stockett

Girls 12 Singles

Annie Scott Guglielmo

Girls 10 Singles

Mary Ellen Longmire

Girls 11 Singles

Robin Storey

Boys 18 Singles WHITE

Mason Vice

Boys 16 Singles WHITE

Thomas Su

Boys 14 Singles WHITE

Nickolas Elenkov

Boys 11 Singles WHITE

Justin Martin

Girls 18 Singles WHITE

Callie Billman

Girls 16 Singles WHITE

Lily LaBiche

Girls 14 Singles WHITE

Taylor Frierson

Boys 18 Doubles

Silvio Cocito-Monoc

Stedman Strickland

Boys 16 Doubles

Maxwell Giddens

Jefferson Hobbs

Boys 14 Doubles

Brooks Giardina

Grant Landreth

Boys 12 Doubles

Andrew Ditto

Andrew Sweat

Girls 18 Doubles

Callie Billman

Alyse Cormier

Girls 16 Doubles

Sneha Sinha

Monique Woog

Girls 14 Doubles

Caroline Hudson

AnnCabot Stockett

Girls 12 Doubles

Anne Scott Guglielmo

Sean Mullen

LEVEL 3
Louisville, KY

October 2-4

Boys 18 Singles WHITE

Drew Singerman

Boys 16 Singles WHITE

Tres Gonzalez

Boys 14 Singles WHITE

Nathan Zou

Girls 18 Singles

Hallie Trinkle

Girls 16 Singles WHITE

Natalie Dearen

Girls 14 Singles WHITE

Carrie Beckman

Girls 12 Singles

Willa Rogers

Girls 11U Singles

Piper Charney

Girls 10 Singles

Allie Heimlich

Girls 16 Singles RED

Elizabeth Eades

Girls 14 Singles

Nejli Zukic

Boys 18 Singles RED

Alex Westbrooks

Boys 16 Singles RED

Caleb Buckman

Boys 14  Singles RED

Nathan Zou

Boys 12 Singles

William Peacock

Boys 11U Singles

Nikolas Jones

Boys 10 Singles

Dylan Alphenaar

Boys 18 Doubles

Drew Westbrooks

Alex Singerman

Boys 16 Doubles

Caleb Buckman

Branson Chou

Boys 14 Doubles

Matthew Halpin

Alex Horn

Boy 12 Doubles

Joshua Meza

Eli Wood

Girls 18 Doubles

Julia Adams

Hannah Price

Girls 16 Doubles

Natalie Dearen

Madison Hill

Girls 14 Doubles

Olivia Gallagher

Nejla Zukic

Girls 12 Doubles

Emma Beavin

Katie Beavin

LEVEL 3
Kiawah Is, SC

October 16-18

Boys 18 Singles RED

Harrison Brown

Boys 16 Singles RED

Jack Kelly

Boys 14 Singles RED

Alex Kim

Boys 12 Singles RED

Robert Hagen

Boys 10 Singles

Augie Ballantine

Girls 18 Singles RED

Danielle Vines

Girls 16 Singles RED

Laura Becker

Girls 14 Singles RED

Rose Kenny

Girls 12 Singles RED

Kaitlyn Tozzi

Girls 10 Singles

Ella Fallaw

Boys 18 Doubles

Harrison Brown

Vikash Singh

Boys 16 Doubles   

Cleeve Harper

Jack Kelly

Boys 14 Doubles

Alex Kim

Dean Zoglio

Boys 12 Doubles

Wyatt Cannon

Waleed Qadir

Boys 10 Doubles

Augie Ballantine

Hayes Gilbert

Girls 18 Doubles

Maggie Cubitt

Elise Mills

Girls 16 Doubles

Katherine Lyman

Lauren Quinn

Girls 14 Doubles

Julia Abrams

Allie Gretkowski

Girls 12 Doubles

Merrick Sanford

Sheridan Sanford

Girls 10 Doubles

Margaret Allen

Sadie Brittain

Boys 18 Singles WHITE

Jared Pratt

Boys 16 Singles WHITE

Tres Gonzalez

Boys 14 Singles WHITE

Jason Smith

Boys 12 Singles WHITE

Davis Phillips

Boys 12 Singles Green A

Mason Coon

Boys 12 Singles Green B

Jonathan Baddour

Girls 18 Singles WHITE

Madison Dillon

Girls 16 Singles WHITE

Katherine Lyman

Girls 14 Singles WHITE

Alice Holding

Girls 12 Singles WHITE

Michaela Hegarty

Girls 12 Singles Green A

Georgia Ayers

Girls 12 Singles Green B

Peyton Philemon

LEVEL 3
Chattanooga, TN

October 24-25

Boys 18 Doubles

Andrew Lahey

Easton Thomas

Boys 16 Doubles

Sean Presson

Haddy Salem

Boys 14 Doubles

Tyler Rose

Harrison Kim

Boys 12 Doubles  

Gabe Getz

Samuel Levine

Girls 18 Doubles

Alyssa Yager

Girls 16 Doubles

Lauren Carelli

Anna Wisniewski

Girls 14 Doubles

Brooke Bittner

Reagan Welch

Girls 12 Doubles

Keona Fielitz

Margaret Manolache

LEVEL 3
Athens, GA

October 23-25           

Boys 18 Singles RED

Matthew Terry

Boys 14 Singles RED

Pranav Iyer

Boys 16 Singles RED

Phillip Jordan

Boys 12 Singles RED

Nicholas Mangiapane

Girls 18 Singles RED

Talya Cohen  

Girls 16 Singles RED

Rebecca Rubanov

Girls 14 Singles RED

Sarah Yang

Girls 12 Singles RED

Lauren Khou

Boys 18 Doubles

Jefferson Dockter

Blair Nagel

Boys 16 Doubles

Georgi Mavrodiev

Joshua Raab

Boys 14 Doubles

Kaden Barfield

Arul Gupta

Boys 12 Doubles

Bailey Raymond

Jaden Wong

Boys 12 Doubles

David Sanchez

Braxton Wright

Girls 18 Singles WHITE

Carly Briggs

Girls 16 Singles WHITE

Ann Maria Adams

Girls 14 Singles WHITE

Samantha Johns

Girls 12 Singles WHITE

Tenley Parr

Girls 12 Singley WHITE

Tenley Parr

Girls 12 Singles

Elizabeth Hammond

Girls 10 Singles

Lisa Kranec

Girls 18 Doubles

Carly Briggs

Sophia Suri

Girls 16 Doubles

Olena Bilukha

Priya Polanco

Girls 14 Doubles

Jenna Tulenko

Lindsay Tulenko

Girls 12 Doubles

Caroline Myers

Lauren Khou

Girls 12 Doubles

Emma Champer

Anna Miles Taylor

Girls 10 Doubles

Addison Bowman

Ashlyn Taylor

Boy 18 Singles WHITE

Kevin Huynh

Boys 16 Singles WHITE

Joshua Raab

Boys 14 Singles WHITE

Arul Gupta

Boys 12 Singles WHITE

Zachary Raymond

Boys 12 Singles

Bailey Raymond

Boys 10 Singles

Phillip Lewis

LEVEL 4
Little Rock, AR

October 2-4            

Boys 18 Singles

Braydon Montgomery

Boys 16 Singles

Foster Rogers

Boys 14 Singles

Jake Sweeney

Boys 12 Singles

Collin Matthews

Boys 10 Singles

Win Gibson

Girls 18 Singles

Becky Sherman

Girls 14 Singles

Mary Houston

Girls 12 Singles

Jenna Payne

Girls 10 Singles

Leena Cashman

Boys 18 Doubles

Joshua Davis

Foster Rogers

Boys 16 Doubles

Jake Keefauver

Jake Sweeney

Boys 14 Doubles

Quinn Sanders

Walker Trippe

Boys 12 Doubles

Cooper Gommel

Colin Matthews

Girls 18 Doubles

Charli Short

Emma Warnock

Girls 14 Doubles

Katherine Files

Rebecca Warnock

Girls 12 Doubles

Caroline Graham

Evelyn Maurras

Girls 12 Doubles

Caroline Chambers

Jenna Payne

LEVEL 4
Decatur, AL

October 10-12

Boys 18 Sinlges

Brian Akhtar

Boys 16 Singles

Jack Lee

Boys 14 Singles

Brittain Lee

Boys 12 Singles

Braden Hannig

Boys 10 Singles

Benjamin Cusmariu

Girls 18 Singles

Liz Lowe

Girls 16 Singles

Grace Forbes

Girls 14 Singles

Jessica Shields

Girls 12 Singles

Rosemary Cooper

Boys 18 Doubles

Sam Rueff

Spencer Strelsov

Boys 16 Doubles

Daniel Bynum

Boys 14 Doubles

Jack Lee

Brittain Lee

Boys 12 Doubles

Kavin Lewis

Kinton Lewis

Girls 18 Doubles

Grace Forbes

India Woods

Girls 16 Doubles

Marla Leone

Alex Peterson

Girls 14 Doubles

Grayson Emerson

Lillian Still

Girls 12 Doubles

Rosemary Cooper

Lillian Still

LEVEL 4
Covington, LA

October 16-18

Boys 18 Singles

Joshua Sundaram

Boys 16 Singles

Kaleb Ramos

Boys 14 Singles

Matthew Armbruster

Boys 12 Singles

Nathan Fontan

Boys 10 Singles

David cui

Girls 18 Singles

Blair Boatright

Girls 16 Singles

Kimberly Crenshaw

Girls 14 Singles

Emily Smither

Girls 12 Singles

Abby Lee

Girls 10 Singles

Alden Russell

Boys 18 Doubles

Jacob Niehaus

Jordan Niehaus

Boys 16 Doubles

Henry Atkins

Jordan Edney

Boys 12 Doubles

Aidan Lee

Charles St.Martin

Boys 10 Doubles

David Cui

Kai Harrison

Girls 18 Doubles

Maygan Brewer

Emilija Segetija

Girls 16 Doubles

Monique Manuel

Emily Smither

Girls 12 Doubles

Caroline Arnold

Nadia Hitzman

Girls 10 Doubles

Riley Fitzmorris

Kaitlyn Reagan

LEVEL 4
Memphis, TN

October 24-26

Boys 18 Singles

Christopher Rios

Boys 16 Singles

Eric Huey

Boys 14 Singles

Jake Maxson

Boys 12 Singles

Justin Martin

Boys 10 Singles

Aneesh Achanta

Girls 18 Singles

Alyssa Yager

Girls 16 Singles

Brittney Combest

Girls 14 Singles

Romane Guibal Britt

Girls 12 Singles

Kai Paige Wince

Girls 10 Singles

Lexi McDonnough

Boys 16 Doubles

Jack Powell

Seth Richey

Boys 14 Doubles

Donovan Janicek

Scott Wallace

Boys 12 Doubles

Lytle Moore

Lampton Moore

Girls 16 Doubles

Grace Murray

Megan Richman

Girls 14 Doubles

Sean Mullen

Britt Guibal Britt

Girls 12 Doubles

Sobenna Egwuekwe

Aleya Wooten

Girls 12 Doubles

Lexi McDonnough

Isabella Wilson

Level 2
Norcross, GA

October 30-Nov.2
Canceled

 

LEVEL 3
Augusta, GA

Not completed

 

LEVEL 3
Ridgeland, MS

Canceled

 

Back

 
 

 
 
 
 
 
Close