League_banner tennis_link_logo BBTAO_FIRSTDATA_color_Horizontal play_it_forward_apply_1024x512 facebook     twitter     youtube
USTA Georgia
116 Marble Mill Road
Marietta, GA 30060
404-256-9543
Tax ID 58-1309245
 

Southern Junior Tournament Winners in November 2015

October 1, 2015 11:36 AM

Click here for the list of 2015 Level 1-4 Southern junior tournaments.

Click here for the list of 2016 Level 1-4 Southern junior tournaments.

LEVEL 2

Louisville, KY

November 25-29

Boys 18 Singles

Andrew Redding

Boys 16 Singles

Dillon Googe

Boys 14 Singles

Parrish Simmons

Boys 12 Singles

Jacks Lancaster

Boys 10 Singles

Edward Read

Girls 18 Singles

Danielle Vines

Girls 16 Singles

Zaina Nait Omar

Girls 14 Singles

Olivia Gallagher

Girls 12 Singles

Emma Beavin

Girls 10 Singles

Margaret Allen

LEVEL 3

Charlotte, NC

November 14-15          

Boys 18 Singles  RED

Jared Pratt

Boys 16 Singles  RED

Phillip Jordan

Boys 14 Singles  RED

JonBrann Reid

Boys 12 Singles  RED

Rahul Sachdev

Boys 11 & U

Paul Wang

Boys 10 Singles

Augie Ballantine

Girls 18 Singles  RED

Nami Otsuka

Girls 16 Singles  RED

Gracie Mulville

Girls 14 Singles  RED

Alexa Griffith

Girls 12 Singles  RED

Sophie Williams

Girls 11 & U

Thalia Smith

Girls 10 Singles

Lisa Kranec

Boys 18 Singles  WHITE

Sean McKendree

Boys 16 Singles  WHITE

Cleeve Harper

Boys 14 Singles WHITE

Harrison Williams

Boys 12 Singles  WHITE

Waleed Quadir

Boys 12 Singles Extra

Tyler Ramanata

Boys 10 Singles Extra

Luke Coppage

Girls 18 Singles WHITE

Katie LaFrance

Girls 16 Singles WHITE

Jenna Thompson

Girls 14 Singles  WHITE

Alexandra Torre

Girls 12 Singles  WHITE

Kaitlyn Tozzi

Girls 10 Singles Extra

Alexa Cone

Boys 18 Singles RED Extra

Gary Campbell

Boys 16 Singles RED Extra

Nicholas Ulehala

Boys 14 Singles RED Extra

Tali Jarmond

Boy12 Singles RED Extra

Griffin Waren

Girls 18 Singles RED Extra

Morgan Forshag

Girls 16 Singles RED Extra

Anna Daniels

Girls 14 Singles RED Extra

Aubrey Hill

LEVEL 3

Hilton Head, SC

November 21-22          

Boys 18 Singles  RED

Alexander Vanezis

Boys 16 Singles  RED

Tom Chang

Boys 14 Singles  RED

Davien Sharma

Boys 12 Singles  RED

Robert Hagen

Boys 11 Singles

Brandon Mercado

Girls 18 Singles  RED

McKenzie Collins

Girls 16 Singles  RED

Lilie Steryous

Girls 14 Singles  RED

Sayda Hernandez

Girls 12 Singles  RED

Mattie Grace Dermody

Boys 18 Singles  WHITE

Brandon Freestone

Boys 16 Singles  WHITE

George Mavrodiev

Boys 14 Singles WHITE

Grant Durham

Boys 12 Singles  WHITE

Elijah Portizky

Boys 11 Singles Extra

Bodie Daniel

Girls 18 Singles WHITE

Chloe Beck

Girls 16 Singles WHITE

Sara McClure

Girls 14 Singles  WHITE

Mary Grace Armistead

Girls 12 Singles  WHITE

Sophie Williams

Girls 11 Singles

Brooke Schafer

Girls 11 Singles Extra

Maya Shimada

Boys 18 Singles RED Extra

Wyatt Cole

Boys 18 Singles WHITE Extra

Brandon O’Brien

Boys 16 Singles WHITE Extra

Xingan Lin

Boys 16 Singles RED Extra

Davis Wall

Girls 18 Singles WHITE Extra

Emily Lively

Girls 16 Singles WHITE Extra

Kayla Wilkins

Girls 14 Singles WHITE Extra

Logan Voeks

Girls 18 Singles RED Extra

Sarah Parker

Girls 16 Singles RED Extra

Alyssa Ferland

LEVEL 4

Chattanooga, TN

November 6-9

Boys 18 Sinlges

Nicholas Fauchet

Boys 16 Singles RED

Paul Roberts

Boys 16 Singles WHITE

Payton Madrigal

Boys 14 Singles

Willett Fuler

Boys 12 Singles

Jose Garcia

Boys 10 Singles

Thomas Tipps

Girls 18 Singles

Drew Hawkins

Girls 16 Singles

Laure Yoon

Girls 14 Singles

Haley Gaudette

Girls 12 Singles

Lisa Messier

Girls 10 Singles

Isabella Wilson

Boys 18 Doubles

Owen Kadrie

Patrick Toomey

Boys 16 Doubles

Brandon Kali

Ryan Toomey

Boys  14 Doubles

Connor Evenson

William Fuller

Boys 12 Doubles

Jaxon Lamb

Samuel Levine

Girls 18 Doubles

Diana Grandas

Anna Wisneiwski

Girls 16 Doubles

Presley Thomas

Lauren Yoon

Girls 14 Doubles

Anna Hawkins

Audrey Yoon

Girls 12 Doubles

Melinie Woodbury

Stephanie Woodbury

Girls 10 Doubles

Vivy Huddleston

Mim Proctor

LEVEL 4

Wilson, NC

November 7-8

Boys 18 Sinlges

William Baker

Boys 16 Singles

Alex Kim

Boys 14 Singles

Peyton Gatti

Boys 12 Singles

Lincoln Battle

Boys 10 Singles

Oliver Narbut

Girls 18 Singles

Amber Fuller

Girls 16 Singles   

Brooke Gruber

Girls 14 Singles

Annika Narbut

Girls 12 Singles

Diya Ramchandani

Girls 10 Singles

Sadie Brittain

LEVEL 4

Jonesboro, AR

November 13-15

Boys 18 Singles

Frederick Danielson

Boys 16 Singles

Jonathan de Jesus

Boys 14 Singles

Jake Seeeney

Boys 12 Singles

Ethan Richardson

Boys 10 Singles

Win Gibson

Girls 18 Singles

Caroline Culpepper

Girls 16 Singles

Grace Anne Dunavanti

Girls 14 Singles

Romane Guibal Britt

Girls 12 Singles

Margaux Guibal Britt

Girls 10 Singles

Boys 18 Doubles

Mason Mitchell

Braydon Montgomery

Boys 16 Doubles

Hudson Brown

Brady McDaniel

Boys 14 Doubles

Neil Arora Takuma Walter

Takuma Walter

Boys 12 Doubles

 

Malhar Patel

Shawn Hudson

Boys 10 Doubles

Everett Garrett

Edward Reid

Girls 18 Doubles

Cameryb Cupelli

Avery Hargrave

Girls 14 Doubles

Jenna Payne

Ashlee Shinaberry

Girls 12 Doubles

Amelie Hughes

Caroline Wise

Girls 10 Doubles

Easton McDaniel

Ellie McPike

LEVEL 4

Knoxville, TN

November 27-29

Boys 18 Singles

Charlie Adams

Boys 16 Singles

John French

Boys 14 Singles

Parker Clark

Boys 12 Singles

Jaxon Lamb

Boys 10 Singles

Leo-Thedor Lasson-Nedkov

Girls 18 Singles

Julia Adams

Girls 16 Singles

Lauren Yoon

Girls 14 Singles

Elizabeth Standifer

Girls 12 Singles

Madeline Maben

Girls 10 Singles

LillieMurphy

Boys 18 Doubles

Charlie Adams

Gray Debord

Boys 16 Doubles

Mark Barrow

Samuel Barrow

Boys 14 Doubles

Parker Clarke

Ashton Whitt

Boys 12 Doubles

Jaxon Lamb

Griffen Nickels

Girls 18 Doubles

Julia Adams

Lauren Yoon

Girls 14 Doubles

Carena Dagotto

Audrey Yoon

Girls 12 Doubles

Delaney Bone

Vivian Schroeder

Girls 10 Doubles

Lexi McDonnough

Lillie Murphy

 

 

 

Back

 
 

 
 
 
 
 
Close