League_banner tennis_link_logo BBTAO_FIRSTDATA_color_Horizontal play_it_forward_apply_1024x512 facebook     twitter     youtube
 

Southern Junior Tournament Winners in December 2015

January 13, 2016 11:36 AM

Click here for the list of 2016 Level 1-4 Southern junior tournaments.

Level 1 ITF

Louisville, KY           December 7-13

Girls 16 Doubles

Emma Kurtz

McCarthy Kessler

Level 2

Louisville, KY December 27-30

Boys 14 Singles

Banks Evans

Boys 12 Singles

Aditya Narayanan

Boys 10 Singles

Augie Ballantine

Girls 14 Singles

Allie Gretkowski

Girls 12 Singles

Kylin Sadler

Girls 10 Singles

Margaret Allen

Boys 14 Doubles

Michael Chou

Nathan Zou

Boys 12 Doubles

Noah Cohen

Will Mayew

Boys 10 Doubles

Augie Ballantine

Oliver Narbut

Girls 14 Doubles

Julia Abrams

Allie Gretkowski

Girls 12 Doubles

Sage Severance

Sophie Williams

Girls 10 Doubles

Breeze Simon

Isabella Wilson

LEVEL 3

Louisville, KY     December 11- 13         

Boys 18 Singles  RED

Anders Fry

Boys 16 Singles  RED

William Barker

Boys 14 Singles  RED

Baylor Sai

Boys 12 Singles

Dylan Mather

Boys 10 Singles

Timothy Wagoner

Boys 11 Green Ball

Isaiah Smith

Boys 18 Singles  WHITE

Alex Wesbrooks

Boys 16 Singles  WHITE

Maxwell Giddens

Boys 14 Singles WHITE

Michael Chou

Boys 18 Doubles

Gary Carter
Andrew Rogers

Boys 16 Doubles

Preston Cameron

Brandon Chou

Boys 14 Doubles

Grant Mountain

Baylor Sai

Boys 12 Doubles

Jaxon Lamb

Christian Larsen

Girls 18 Singles

CarolElizabeth Kerman

Girls 16 Singles WHITE

Maddie Mckee

Girls 16 Singles RED

Margaret Polk

Girls 14 Singles

Margaret White

Girls 12 Singles 

Maeve Thornton

Girls 11 Singles (Green Ball)

Abigail Meek

Girls 10 Singles

Clare Hudson

Girls 18 Doubles

Anna Harmon

Carol Elizabeth Kerman

Girls 16 Doubles

Grace Forbes

Lauren Yoon

Girls 14 Doubles

Emma Charney

Whitley Pate

Girls 12 Doubles

Lisa Messier

Conley Raidt

Girls 11 Doubles (Green Ball)

Reagan Mangan

Riona Whalen

LEVEL 3 Louisville, KY

December 30          

Boys 18 Singles  RED

Jake Beasley

Boys 16 Singles  RED

Coy Simon

Boys 14 Singles  RED

Baylor Sai

Brandon Mercado

Boys 12 Singles

Boyeni Keenan

Boys 10 Singles

Augie Ballantine

Girls 18 Singles 

Sophia Patel

Girls 16 Singles 

Lauren Cooper

Girls 14 Singles  White

Olivia Gallagher

Girls 14 Singles RED

Lauren Waddles

Girls 12 Singles 

Nadia Hitzman

Girls 11 Singles (Green)

Riley Trinkle

Girls 10 Singles

Mary Ellen Longmire

Boys 18 Singles  WHITE

Drew Singerman

Boys 16 Singles  WHITE

Wesley Barnett

Boys 14 Singles WHITE

Michael Chou

Boys 18 Doubles

Jake Beasley

Masahiro Fujino

Boys 16 Doubles

Welch Hotard

Thomas Su

Boys 14 Doubles

Michael Chou

Baylor Sai

Boys 12 Doubles

Wyatt Cannon

Boyeni Keenan

Boys 10 Doubles

Benjamin Matuszak

Miles McCormick

Girls 18 Doubles

Sarah Horn

Sophia Patel

Girls 16 Doubles

Ava Grimes

Lily LaBiche

Girls 14 Doubles

Olivia Gallagher

Lauren Waddles

Girls 12 Doubles

Nadia Hitzman

Brooke Powers

Girls 11 Doubles (Green)

Jonay Brittian

Breeze Simon

Girls 10 Doubles

Mary Ellen Longmire

Alden Russell

LEVEL 4

Ocean Springs, MS

December 4-7

Boys 18 Sinlges

Brooks Green

Boys 16 Singles

Daniel Trudell

Boys 14 Singles

Wes Lartigue

Boys 12 Singles

Nathan Fontan

Boys 11 Singles Green Ball

Alex Holder

Boys 10 Singles

Myles McCormick

Girls 18 Singles

Callie Billman

Girls 16 Singles   

Caroline Hudson

Girls 14 Singles

Isabela Thornhill

Girls 12 Singles

Libbie Hamilton

Girls 11 Green Ball

Mary Ellen Longmire

Girls 10 Singles

Virginia Crocker

Boys 18 Doubles

Tyler Castleberry

Chase Robinett

Boys 16 Doubles

Brandon Kali

Ryan Toomey

Boys  14 Doubles

Bowen Mince

Daniel Trudell

Boys 12 Doubles

Luke Seelmann

Victor Souza

Boys 11 Doubles Green Ball

Nicholas Franklin

Seth Lowe

Boys 10 Doubles

Reece Beckendorf

Myles McCormick

Girls 18 Doubles

Callie Billman

Caroline Hudson

Girls 16 Doubles

Raegan Mitchell

Ann Cabot Stockett

Girls 14 Doubles

Christina Danford

Isabela Thornhill

Girls 12 Doubles

Brooke Powers

McKenna Wheatley

Girls 11 Doubles Green Ball

My-Anh Holmes

Sydney Smycznski

 

LEVEL 4

Alpharetta,GA

December 11-13

Boys 18 Doubles

Jonathan Mascagni

Gaston Muhammad

Boys 16 Doubles

Brandon McKinney

Joshua Raab

Boys 14 Doubles

Ethan Berry

Grey Lewis

Boys 12 Doubles

David Sanchez

Braxton Wright

Boys 10 Doubles

Bailey Raymond

Jaden Wong

Girls 18 Doubles

Samantha Armas

Nami Otsuka

Girls 16 Doubles

Kate Gray

AnnMarie Hiser

Girls 14 Doubles

Emma Bentz

Bella Tummillo

Girls 12 Doubles

Jo-Yee Chan

Carrie Hayes

Girls 10 Doubles

Grace Delp

Mara Opre

LEVEL 4

Tuscaloosa, AL

December 12-13

Boys 18 Singles

Peter Hartman

Boys 16 Singles

Reuben Dayal

Boys 14 Singles

Luke Wolf

Boys 12 Singles

Devin Ellison

Boys 10 Singles

Raunak Sharma

Girls 18 Singles

Skylar McDonald

Girls 16 Singles

India Woods

Girls 14 Singles

Elizabeth Standifer

Girls 12 Singles

Margaux Guibal Britt

Girls 10 Singles

Difei Zhu

LEVEL 4

Savannah, GA   December 27-31

Boys 14 Singles

Samuel Barrow

Boys 12 Singles

Davis Taylor

Boys 10 Singles

Neil Thomas

Girls 14 Singles

Carly Kunkler

Girls 12 Singles

Michaela Hegarty

Girls 10 Singles

Addison Bowman

Boys 14 Doubles

Samuel Barrow

Dallas Forsyth

Boys 12 Doubles

Devon Moskowitz

Davis Taylor

Boys 10 Doubles

Rohit Bongu

Aryan Ponugoti

Girls 14 Doubles

Carly Kunkler

Crawford Latham

Girls 12 Doubles

Lily Jimenez

Ella Suk

Girls 10 Doubles

Lila Kirkley

Abby Moody

LEVEL 4

Savannah, GA

December 27-31

Boys 18 Singles

Sachin Khurana

Boys 16 Singles

Spencer Snow

Girls 18 Singles

Sayda Hernandez

Girls 16 Singles

Marium Raza

Boys 18 Doubles

John Wesley Carlson

Michael Mercer

Boys 16 Doubles

Kaanu Patel

Joseph Tanjuatco

Girls 18 Doubles

Camryn Deames

Juliana Goehner

Girls 14 Doubles

Kennedy Lewis

Ann Spurka

 

Back

 
 

 
 
 
 
 
Close