League_banner tennis_link_logo BBTAO_FIRSTDATA_color_Horizontal play_it_forward_apply_1024x512 facebook     twitter     youtube
USTA Georgia
116 Marble Mill Road
Marietta, GA 30060
404-256-9543
Tax ID 58-1309245
 

Southern Junior Tournament Winners in September 2015

October 1, 2015 11:36 AM

Click here for the list of 2015 Level 1-4 Southern junior tournaments.

Level 1A

Dothan, AL

September 5-8

Sara McClure

Girls 12 Singles

Emma Charney

Girls 12 Doubles

Emma Charney

Haley Gaudette

 

Level 1A

Huntsville, AL

September 5-8

Boys 12 Singles

Victor Lilov

Boys 12 Doubles

Jordan Bruck

Mitchell Deames

Level 1A

Pelham, AL

September 5-8

Boys 14 Singles

Keshav Chopra

Girls 14 Singles

Carly Briggs

Boys 14 Doubles

Welsh Hotard

Benjamin Koch

Girls 14 Doubles

Katie Andreini

Kylie Collins

 

LEVEL 1A

Columbus, GA

September 5-8

Boys 16 Singles

Jared Pratt

Girls 16 Singles

Nicole Stephens

Boys 16 Doubles

Drew Baird

Joseph Gandolfo

Girls 16 Doubles

Hannah Giddings

Anna Sharbaugh

LEVEL 1A

Birmingham, AL

September 5-8

Boys 18 Singles 

Alex Diaz

Girls 18 Singles 

Nami Otsuka

Boys 18 Doubles

Amer Bedwan

Trevor Croyder

Girls 18 Doubles

Peyton Pesavento

Meredith Roberts

LEVEL 3

Mobile, AL

September 11-13

Boys 18 Singles RED

Brooks Green

Boys 16 Singles RED

Colton Gromley

Boys 14 Singles RED

William Fulett

Boys 12 Singles RED

Thomas Mars

Boys 10 Singles

Kevin Zhang

Girls 18 Singles

Carol Elizabeth Kerman

Girls 16 Singles RED

Margaret Polk

Girls 14 Singles RED

Brooke Nguyen

Girls 12 Singles RED

McKenna Wheatley

Girls 10 Singles

Natalie Devraj

Boys 18 Doubles

Andrei Duarte

Blair Nagel

Boys 16 Doubles   

Tres Gonzalez

Colton Gromley

Boys 14 Doubles

Christopher Johns

Edward Staib

Boys 12 Doubles

David Sanchez

Braxton Wright

Boys 10 Doubles

Reece Beckendorf

Myles McCormick

Girls 18 Doubles

Elizabeth Goines

Carol Elizabeth Kerman

Girls 16 Doubles

Mary Courville

Lily LaBiche

Girls 14 Doubles

Caroline Hudson

AnneMarie Hiser

Girls 12 Doubles

AnneScott Guglielmo

Micah Pierce

Girls 11 Doubles

Julianne Legg

Sophia Manuel

Girls 10 Doubles

Lily Higgins

My-Anh Holmes

Boys 18 Singles WHITE

Andrew Rogers

Boys 16 Singles WHITE

Tres Gonzalez

Boys 14 Singles WHITE

Zaurav Chala

Boys 12 Singles WHITE

Matthew Armbruster

Girls 16 Singles WHITE

Abby Warner

Girls 14 Singles WHITE

Peyton Miller

Girls 12 Singles WHITE

Micah Pierce

LEVEL 3

Paducah, KY

September 11-13

Boys 18 Singles

Frederick Danielson

Boys 16 Singles

Benjamin Sidwell

Boys 14 Singles

Logan Beaver

Boys 12 Singles  

Ben Rueff

Boys 10 Singles

Jameson Wells

Girls 18 Singles

Lauren Trammell

Girls 16 Singles

Samantha Higgins

Girls 14 Singles

Jessica Shields

Girls 12 Singles

Lisa Messier

Girls 10 Singles

Sofia Messier

Boys 18 Doubles

Tommy Hagan

Logan McKinney

Boys 16 Doubles

Caleb Buckman

Vincent Shiben

Boys 14 Doubles

Richard Cummins

Witt Grana

Boys 12 Doubles

Braedon Christie

Matthew Langhi

Girls 18 Doubles

Lindy Tatum

Lauren Trammell

Girls 16 Doubles

Evelyn Calhoun

Hanna Fischer

Girls 14 Doubles

Emily Dew

Danni Poat

Girls 12 Doubles

Ayden Kujawa

Lisa Messier

LEVEL 3

Augusta, GA

September 12-13            

Boys 18 Singles RED

Jake Briggs

Boys 16 Singles RED

Georgi Mavrodiev

Boys 14 Singles RED

Marcus Berninger

Boys 12 Singles

William Hernandez

Boys 10 Singles

Palmer Byrnes

Boys 18 Singles WHITE

William Grattan-Smith

Boys 16 Singles WHITE

Keshav Chopra

Boys 14 Singles WHITE

Jack Lee

Girls 18 Singles RED

Shannon O’Brien

Girls 16 Singles RED

Lara Schneider

Girls 14 Singles RED

Kareemah Muhammad

Girls 12 Singles

Kaitlyn Tozzi

Girls 12 Singles GREEN

Mahika Maulik

Girls 10 Singles

Ella Fallaw

Boys 12 Green

Bailey Raymond

Girls 18 WHITE

Madalina Man

Girls 16 WHITE

Jackeline Lopez

Girls 14 WHITE

Mackenzie White

LEVEL3

Raleigh, NC

September 12-13           

Boys 18 Singles RED

Alexander Yang

Boys 16 Singles RED

Kaya Arinc

Boys 14 Singles RED

JonBrann Reid

Boys 12 Singles

Ryan Xiao

Boys 10 Singles

Augie Ballantine

Girls 18 Singles RED

Jordan Strickland

Girls 16 Singles BLUE

Carolyn Ansari

Girls 14 Singles RED

Katie Andreini

Girls 12 Singles RED

Stela Joksimovic

Girls 10 Singles

Sadie Brittain

Boys 18 Singles BLUE

Marshall Waren

Boys 16 Singles BLUE

Dillon Gooch

Boys 14 Singles BLUE

Andrew Broadstreet

Boys 11 Singles RED

Gabe Avram

Boys 11 Singles BLUE

Lincoln Battle

Girls 18 Singles BLUE

Olivia Archer

Girls 16  Singles RED

Melody Zhang

Girls 14  Singles BLUE

Emily Brandow

Girls 11 Singles RED

Nousha Tehrani

Girls 11 Singles BLUE

Julia Xiao

LEVEL 3

Youngsville, LA

September 25-27            

Boys 18 Singles

Jefferson Dockter

Boys 16 Singles RED

Zachary Smith

Boys 14 Singles

Quinn Sanders

Boys 12 Singles

Nathan Cox

Boys 10 Singles

Ben Reinauer

Boys 11U Singles-GREEN

Mason Landreth

Boys 16 Singles WHITE

Jack Kelly

Girls 18 Singles

Paige Duncan

Girls 16 Singles

Lily LaBiche

Girls 14 Singles

Gavriella Smith

Girls 11U Singles-GREEN

Sophia Lee

Girls 11U Singles- GREEN BLUE

Abby Lee

Girls 12 Singles

Micah Pierce

Girls 10 Singles

Victoria Pereira

Boys 18 Doubles

Jonathan Niehaus

Jacob Niehaus

Boys 16 Doubles

Griffin Babineaux

Colin Lucius

Boys 14 Doubles

Edward Staib

Stafford Yerger

Boys 12 Doubles

Nathan Cox

Charles Fremaux

Boys 10 Doubles

Ben Reinauer

Kevin Zhang

Girls 18 Doubles

Alison Burgess

Julia Doucet

Girls 16 Doubles

Mary Courville

Lily LaBiche

Girls 14 Doubles

Gavriella Smith

Bella Tummillo

Girls 12 Doubles

Emma Koch

Micah Pierce

Girls 11U Doubles GREEN

Sophia Lee

Sophia Manuel

Girls 10 Doubles

Victoria Pereira

Carolina Roldan

LEVEL 4

Knoxville, TN

September 4-7

Boys 18 Singles

Jacob Lorino

Boys 16 Singles

Ohm Sharma

Boys 14 Singles

Hussain Alzubaidi

Boys 12 Singles

Jaxon Lamb

Boys 10 Singles

Leo-Theodor Lasso-Nedkov

Girls 18 Singles

Hannah Gaines

Girls 16 Singles

Savannah Bright

Girls 14 Singles

Carina Dagotto

Girls 12 Singles

Merrick Sanford

Girls 10 Singles

Mimi Proctor

Boys 18 Doubles

Andrew Morton

Jacob Lorino

Boys 16 Doubles

Mac Morehead

Timothy Pitts

Boys 14 Doubles

Logan Beaver

Justin Lee

Girls 18 Doubles

Hannah Gaines

Beatrice Holding

Girls 16 Doubles

Sara Allen

Allison Ivey

Girls 14 Doubles

Avery Oppenheim

Jada Young

Girls 12 Doubles

Sheridan Sanford

Merrick Sanford

Girls 10 Doubles

Lexi McDonnough

Mimi Proctor

LEVEL 4

Louisville, KY

September 5-7
Boys 18 Singles

Dariush Moslemi

Boys 16 Singles

Caleb Buckman

Boys 14 Singles

Hart Howard

Boys 12 Singles

Eli Wood

Girls 18 Singles

Natalie Dearen

Girls 16 Singles

Olivia Gallagher

Girls 14 Singles

Katie Beavin

Girls 12 Singles

Sarah Fazlagic

Girls 10 Singles

Jacey Wilson

Girls 14 Doubles

Michelle Lancaster

Anna Littlefield

Girls 12 Doubles

Katherine Hudson

Abigail Meek

Boys 18 Doubles

Preston Cameron

Dariush Moslemi

Boys 16 Doubles

Michael Loffe

Paul Reynolds

Boys 14 Doubles

Jacks Lancaster

Brent Reynolds

Boys 12 Doubles

Joshua Meza

Eli Wood

LEVEL 4

Charleston, SC

September 18-21

Boys 18 Sinlges

Marcus Ferreira

Boys 16 Singles

Tom Chang

Boys 14 Singles

Michael Sanford

Boys 12 Singles

Robert Hagen

Boys 10 Singles

Logan Tomovski

Girls 18 Singles

Olga Zavarotnaya

Girls 16 Singles

Katherine Lyman

Girls 14 Singles

Rose Kenny

Girls 12 Singles

Saige Severance

Girls 10 Singles

Brooke Rogers

Boys 18 Doubles

Elijah Elie

Hunter Horton

Boys 16 Doubles

Trey Maust

Chad Nash

Boys 14 Doubles

Grant Durham

Michael Sanford

Boys 12 Doubles

William Duerk

Brandon Mercado

Boys 10 Doubles

Christian Duerk

David Raynor

Girls  18 Doubles

Juliana Goehner

Tyler Kirk

Girls 16 Doubles

Katherine Lyman

Victoria Votion

Girls 14 Doubles

Josephine Drake

Shianna Guo

Girls 12 Doubles

Mattie Grace Dermody

Emily Ruckno

LEVEL 4

Meridian, MS

September 25-27

Boys 18 Singles

Brian Akhtar

Boys 16 Singles

Parker Bradbary

Boys 14 Singles

Kausik Murugan

Boys 12 Singles

Daniel Tanious

Boys 10 Singles

Everett Garrett

Girls 18 Singles

Abbie Vaughn

Girls 14 Singles

Christina Danford

Boys 18 Doubles

Gray Debord

Jackson Mercurio

Boys 16 Doubles

Austin French

Davis French

Boys 14 Doubles

Carlson Bennage

Kausik Murugan

Boys 12 Doubles

Graham Storey

Aiden Usry

Boys 10 Doubles

Bradyn Bowman

Everett Garrett

Girls 18 Doubles

Beth Owen

Abbie Vaughn

Girls 14 Doubles

Emma Dye

Emma Roberts

 

Back

 
 

 
 
 
 
 
Close