League_banner tennis_link_logo BBTAO_FIRSTDATA_color_Horizontal play_it_forward_apply_1024x512 facebook     twitter     youtube
 

Southern Junior Tournament Winners in August 2015

September 3, 2015 11:36 AM

Click here for the list of 2015 Level 1-4 Southern junior tournaments.

Level 1

San Diego, CA 

USTA National Hard Courts 

August 1-9

Girls 16 Singles

Abigail Desiatnikov

 

Level 1 Kalamazoo, MI 

USTA National Hard Courts

August 1-9

Boys 16 Singles

Patrick Kypson

 

USTA

National Doubles Championship

Winston Salem, NC

August 27-29

Boys 18 Doubles

Danny Thomas

Maximilian Wild

Boys 14 Doubles

Andrew Branick

Scott Sculley

Girls 16 Doubles

Koli Allen

Meg Kowalski

Girls14 Doubles

Ava Hrastar

Cassie McLay

Meg Kowalski

Girls14 Doubles

Ava Hrastar

Cassie McLay

Level 1

Rome, GA  

August 22-23

Boys 18 Doubles

Blake Croyder

Kevin Zhang

Girls 18 Doubles

Danielle Bauers

Emma Kurtz

Boys 16 Doubles

Anders Fry

Colton Gromley

Girls 16 Doubles

Maddie McKee

Hunter Roper

Boys 14 Doubles

Casey Markulike

Georgi Mavrodiev

Girls 14 Doubles

Robin Alston

Katherine Lyman

Boys 12 Doubles

Braden Shick

Walker Stearns

Girls 12 Doubles

Maria Eckstein

Cameron Rogin

LEVEL 3

Memphis, TN

August 8-9

Boys 18 Singles WHITE

Drew Singerman

Boys 16 Singles WHITE

Zachary Smith

Boys 14 Singles WHITE

Benjamin Sidwell

Boys 12 Singles WHITE

Jackson Stone

Boys 11 Singles

Henry Imorde

Boys 10 Singles

Roberto Ferrer Guimaraes

Girls 18 Singles WHITE

Sophie Abrams

Girls 16 Singles WHITE

Carly Briggs

Girls 14 Singles WHITE

Gavriella Smith

Girls 12 Singles WHITE

Ella Thompson

Girls 10 Singles

Emmory Simmons

Boys 18 Singles RED

Larry Qu

Boys 16 Singles RED

Christopher Rios

Boys 14 Singles RED

Foster Rogers

Boys 12 Singles RED

Colin Matthews

Girl 18 Singles RED

Morgan Forshag

Girls 16 Singles RED

Eva Borders

Girls 14 Singles RED

Eesha Gudiseva

Girls 12 Singles RED

Paris Washington

Boys 18 Doubles

John Crawford

Murphy McCullough

Boys 16 Doubles

Eric Huey

Thomas Su

Boys 14 Doubles

Michael Chou

Nathan Zou

Boys 12 Doubles

Harshit Dhay

Colin Matthews

Boys 11 Doubles

Alex Holder

Caden Corby

Boys 10 Doubles

Lytle Moore

Charlie Ratliff

Girls 18 Doubles

Morgan Forshag

Sylvia Vijoen

Girls 16 Doubles

Lilly Jackson

Hunter Roper

Girls 14 Doubles

Gavriella Smith

Bella Tummillo

Girls 12 Doubles

Anna Hudson

McKenna Wheatley

Girls 10 Doubles

Avery Sams

Emmory Simmons

Level 3

Florence, SC

August 14-16

Boys 18 Singles RED

A. Trice Pickens

Boys 16 Singles RED

Phillip Jordan

Boys 14 Singles RED

John French

Boys 12 Singles RED

Aarush Ganji

Boys 12 Singles

Chris McFarland

Boys 10 Singles  RED

Augie Ballantine

Girls 18 Singles RED

Sophia Patel

Girls 16 Singles  RED

Jenna Knors

Girls 14 Singles  RED

Lara Schneider

Girls 12 Singles RED

Angelina Jacobs

Girls 12 Singles

Thalia Smith

Girls 10 Singles

Brooke Rogers

Boys 18 Doubles

Mark Carnes

Jeffrey Dayton

Boys 16 Doubles

Phillip Jordan

Arpit Rana

Boys 14 Doubles

Alex Horn

Campbell Wildrick

Boys 12 Doubles

Aarush Ganji

Vineet Ramesh

Boys 12 Doubles

Henry Hyden

Lleyton Mendieta

Boys 10 Doubles

Augie Ballantine

Hayes Gilbert

Girls 18 Doubles

McKenzie Collins

Sophia Patel

Girls 16 Doubles

Katherine Lyman

Victoria Votion

Girls 14 Doubles

Day Nuckolls

Lara Schneider

Girls 12 Doubles

Natalie Bassett

Sophie Williams

Girls 10 Doubles

Sophia Miller

Addison Powell

Girls 10 Doubles

Mia Cabildo

Brooke Rogers

Boys 18 Singles  WHITE

Scotty Cameron

Boys 16 Singles  WHITE

Sam Kavarana

Boys 14 Singles  WHITE

Casey Markulike

Boys 12 Singles  WHITE

Ian Rasheed

Girls 18 Singles  WHITE

Sarah Horn

Girls 16 Singles  WHITE

Fleming Landau

Girls 14 Singles  WHITE

Day Nuckolls

Girls 12 Singles  WHITE

Natalie Bassett

Level 3

Little Rock, AR

August 28-29

Boys 18 Singles RED

Mason Vice

Boys 16 Singles RED

Zachary Smith

Boys 14 Singles RED

Jackson Davis

Boys 12 Singles RED

Evan Gleason

Boys 11 Singles

Vignesh Saravanan

Boys 10 Singles

Raleigh Morris

Girls 18 Singles

Sophie Abrams

Girls 16 Singles

Hunter Roper

Girls 14 Singles 

Gavriella Smith

Girls 12 Singles

Cydney Rogers

Girls 11 Singles

Taylor Nash

Girls 10 Singles

Emmory Simmons

Boys 18 Doubles WHITE

Joel Dunlap

Al Hill

Boys 16 Doubles WHITE

Wesley Barnett

Phillip Jordan

Boys 14 Doubles WHITE

Jackson Davis

Foster Rogers

Boys 12 Doubles WHITE

Michael Dudley

Evan Gleason

Girls 18 Doubles

Grace Ann Jones

Abbie Vaughn

Girls 16 Doubles

Lilly Jackson

Hunter Roper

Girls 14 Doubles

Gavriella Smith

Reagan Welch

Girls 12 Doubles

Eleanor Coleman

Cydney Rogers

Girls 10 Doubles

Avery Sams

Emmory Simmons

Boys 18 Singles  WHITE

Andrew Rogers

Boys 16 Singles  WHITE

Frederick Danielson

Boys 14 Singles  WHITE

Foster Rogers

Boys 12 Singles  WHITE

Jackson Stone

Girls 14 Singles  WHITE

Reagan Welch

Level 4

Lexington, KY

July 31-August 4

Boys 18 Singles

Tommy McConville

Boys 16 Singles

Caleb Buckman

Boys 14 Singles

Michael Chou

Boys 12 Singles

Dylan Mather

Boys 12 Singles RR

AJ Sands

Boys 10 Singles

Sahil Krishnani

Girls 18 Singles

Sarah Horn

Girls 16 Singles

Madison Hill

Girls 14 Singles

Nejla Zulic

Girls 12 Singles

Emma Beavin

Girls 12 Singles RR

Elizabeth Dawahare

Girls 10 Singles

Jacey Wilson

Boys 18 Doubles

Sam Rueff

Tanner Sparks

Boys 16 Doubles

Robert Krick

Chandler Nguyen

Boys 14 Doubles

Logan Beaver

Jacks Lancaster

Boys 12 Doubles

Tyler Bush

Davis Rowton

Boys 12 Doubles

Christopher Leal

AJ Sands

Boys 10 Doubles

Cole Riley

Ian Royse

Girls 18 Doubles

Sarah Horn

Madeline Rolph

Girls 16 Doubles

Natalie Dearen

Samantha Higgins

Girls 14 Doubles

Michelle Lancaster

Anna Littlefield

Girls 12 Doubles

Katie Beavin

Emma Beavin

Girls 12 Doubles

Elizabeth Dawahare

Lily Harper

Girls 10 Doubles

Clare Hudson

Natalie Wagner

Level 4

New Orleans, LA

July 31- August 4

Boys 18 Singles

Miki Nobuzawa

Boys 16 Singles

Paul Reynolds

Boys 14 Singles

Ahmed Ismail

Boys 12 Singles

Zyad Hamed

Boys 12 Singles RR

Kieffer Schwartz

Boys 10 Singles

Owen Becker

Girls 18 Singles

Lily LaBiche

Girls 16 Singles

Isha Mbaye

Girls 14 Singles

Bailey Whitley

Girls 12 Singles

Micah Pierce

Girls 12 Singles

Olivia Boyd

Girls 10 Singles

Natalie Devraj

Boys 18 Doubles

Mason Melancon

Jacob Niehaus

Boys 16 Doubles

Joseph Sandoz

Graham Buck

Boys 14 Doubles

Zyad Hamed

Ahmed Ismail

Boys 12 Doubles

Evan Gleason

Michael Dudley

Boys 12 Dpubles

Max Edwards

Jude Edwards

Boys 10 Doubles

Christian St.Martin

Joseph Xia

Girls 18 Doubles

Lacee Ancar

Morgan Forshag

Girls 16 Doubles

Brook Nguyen

Jillian Sandoz

Girls 14 Doubles

Jasmin Washington

Paris Washington

Girls 12 Doubles

Anne Scott Guglielmo

Micah Pierce

Girls 10 Doubles

Natalie Devraj

Sydney Smyczynski

Level 4

Cary, NC

August 5-9

Boys 18 Singles

Klein Evans

Boys 16 Singles

Nicholas Grewe

Boys 14 Singles

Mark Dillon

Boys 12 Singles

Boyeni Keenan

Boys 10 Singles

Cody Benton

Girls 18 Singles

Sophia Patel

Girls 16 Singles

Taylor Love

Girls 14 Singles

Carolyn Ansari

Girls 12 Singles

Angelina Jacobs

Girls 10 Singles

Peyton Philemon

Boys 18 Doubles

Klein Evans

Joseph Schrader

Boys 16 Doubles

Dillon Gooch

Charlie Schrader

Boys 14 Doubles

Banks Evans

Alex Kim

Boys 12 Doubles

Sidhant Hotchandan

James Rico

Boys 10 Doubles

Cody Benton

Josh Mayhew

Girls 18 Doubles

Sophia Patel

Jordan Strickland

Girls 16 Doubles

Sullivan Morgus

Sibel Tanik

Girls 14 Doubles

Katie Andrein

Melody Zhang

Girls 12 Doubles

Angelina Jacobs

Stela Joksimovic

Girls 10 Doubles

Peyton Philemon

Kristen Colie

Level 4

Louisville,KY

August 7-9

Boys 18 Singles

Noah Tapp

Boys 16 Singles

Preston Cameron

Boys 14 Singles

Brent Reynolds

Boys 12 Singles

Leo Trbonja

Girls 16 Singles

Madison Hill

Girls 14 Singles

Lauren Waddles

Girls 12 Singles

Jolie Taty

Boys 16 Doubles

Brent Reynolds

Paul Reynolds

Boys 14 Doubles

Jordan Henley

Joey Keal

Boys 12 Doubles

Joshua Meza

Eli Wood

Level 4

Auburn, AL

August 8-10

Boys 18 Singles

Davis Stewart

Boys 16 Singles

Jackson Mercurio

Boys 14 Singles

Zachary Matuszak

Boys 12 Singles

Birch Cochran

Boys 10 Singles

Benjamin Matuszak

Girls 18 Singles

Skylar McDonald

Girls 16 Singles

Gracie Hemmins

Girls 14 Singles

Brooke Swain

Girls 12 Singles

Chloe Miramontes

Girls 10 Singles

Shreya Ejantkar

   
 

Back

 
 

 
 
 
 
 
Close