League_banner tennis_link_logo BBTAO_FIRSTDATA_color_Horizontal play_it_forward_apply_1024x512 facebook     twitter     youtube
 

Junior Tournament Winners in September 2016

October 17, 2016 09:12 AM

Click here for the list of 2016 Level 1-4 Southern junior tournaments.

Click here for the partical list of 2017 Level 1-4 Southern junior tournaments.


white_1x1Level 1A

Cary, NC

September 3-6

Boys 12 Singles

Davis Taylor

Boys 12 Doubles

Jake Kennedy

Eric Suk

Girls 12Singles

Maeve Thornton

Girls 12 Doubles

Lisa Messier

Maeve Thornton

white_1x1
Level 1A

Pelham, AL

September 3-6

Boys 14 Singles

Baylor Sai

Boys 14 Doubles

Brittain Lee

Jack Lee

Girls 14 Singles

Carson Tanguilig

Girls 14 Doubles

Sophia Strugnell

Carson Tanguilig

white_1x1
Level 1A

Columbus, GA

September 3-6

Boys 16 Singles

Jerry Wang

Boys 16 Doubles

Jerry Wang

Andres Martin

Girls 16 Singles

Jenna Thompson

Girls 16 Doubles

Kylie Collins

Anne Marie Hiser

Level 1A

Huntsville, AL

September 3-6

Boys 18 Singles

Matthew Terry

Boys 18 Doubles

Blake Croyder

Collin Shick

Level 1A

Birmingham, AL

September 3-6

Girls 18 Singles

Chloe Beck

Girls 18 Doubles

Maggie Cubitt

Elise Mills

LEVEL 3

Mobile, AL

September 9-11

Boys 18 Singles

Maxwell Giddens

Boys 16 Singles WHITE

Alva Caine

Boys 16 Singles RED

Benjamin Koch

Boys 14 Singles RED

Nikolas Elenkov

Boys 14 Singles WHITE

Thomas Mars

Boys 12 Singles

Connor Jenkins

Boys 11 Singles

Christian Breen

Boys 10 Singles 

John David McCrory

Girls 18 Singles

Megan Humphreys

Girls 16 Singles RED

Paige Duncan

Girls 16 Singles WHITE

Peyton Miller

Girls 14 Singles RED

Christina Danford

Girls 14 Singles WHITE

Kida Ferrari

Girls 12 Singles RED

Claire Prickett

Girls 12 Singles WHITE

Madison Whitley

Girls 11 Singles

Shreya Ejantkar

Girls 10 Singles

Sophia Miller

Boys 18 Doubles

Maxwell Giddens

James Torbert

Boys 16 Doubles

Benjamin Koch

Daniel Trudell

Boys 14 Doubles

Matthew Armbruster

Parker Willis

Boys 12 Doubles

Kai Reinauer

Ben Reinauer

Boys 11 Doubles

Christian Breen

Conner Dobie

Boys 10 Doubles

Grant Deshotels

John David McCrory

Girls 18 Doubles

Jillian Hobbs

Elizabeth Nowak

Girls 16 Doubles

Brianne Olps

Bella Tummillo

Girls 12 Doubles

My-Anh Holmes

Sydney Smczynski

Girls 11 Doubles

Virginia Crocker

Shreya Ejantkar

Girls 10 Doubles

Sophia Miller

Ella Bentley

LEVEL 3

Augusta, GA

September 10-11

Boys 18 Singles RED

Tristan Smith

Boys 18 Singles WHITE

Jonathan Masgagni

Boys 16 Singles RED

Jordan McClure

Boys 16 Singles WHITE

Noah Holsclaw

Boys 14 Singles RED

Matthew Pitts

Boys 14 Singles WHITE

Cy McLeod

Boys 12 Singles RED

Nathan Pitts

Boys 12 Singles WHITE

David Saye

Boys 10 Singles

Hayes Kennedy

Girls 18 Singles RED

Kylie Duckworth

Girls 18 Singles WHITE

Ashley Chang

Girls 16 Singles RED

Samantha Johns

Girls 16 Singles WHITE

Mackenzie White

Girls 14 Singles RED

Crawford Latham

Girls 14 Singles WHITE

Nicole Abel

Girls 12 Singles

Alexandra Borcich

 

LEVEL 3

Raleigh, NC

September 10-11

Boys 18 Singles RED

Henry Lieberman

Boys 18 Singles BLUE

Kaya Arinc

Boys 16 Singles RED

Banks Evans

Boys 16 Singles BLUE

Vivek Ramesh

Boys 14 Singles RED

Victor Lilov

Boys 14 Singles BLUE

Ayaz Patel

Boys 11 Singles

William Manning

Boys 12 Singles RED

Cody Benton

Boys 12 Singles BLUE

Gabe Avram

Boys 10 Singles

Owen Edmondson

Girls 18 Singles RED

Victoria Jones

Girls 18 Singles BLUE

Sibel Tanik

Girls 16 Singles RED

Kat Andreini

Girls 16 Singles BLUE

Brianna Taranto

Girls 14 Singles RED

Sydnie Durham

Girls 14 Singles BLUE

Stela Joksimovic

Girls 12 Singles RED

Isabella Hartung

Girls 12 Singles BLUE

Elena Ecker

Girls 11 Singles

Varsha Vedula

Girls 10 Singles

Addison Ogle

 

LEVEL 3

Youngstown, LA

September 23- 25      

Boys 18 Singles RED

David Faulkner

Boys 18 Singles BLUE

Kent Shiell

Boys 16 Singles RED

Matthew Rowe

Boys 16 Singles BLUE

Henry Nolan

Boys 14 Singles

Jax Maxson

Boys 12 Singles GREEN DOT

Jackson Hinderberger

Boys 12 Singles

Mason Landreth

Boys 10 Singles

John David McCrory

Girls 18 Singles

Alyse Cormier

Girls 16 Singles

Tiffani Nash

Girls 14 Singles

Madison Morris

Girls 12 Singles

Madison Whitley

Girls 12 Singles GREEN DOT

Addison Presser

Girls 10 Singles

Ella Mancuso

Boys 18 Doubles

Kent Shiell

Nelson Stafford

Boys 16 Doubles

Henry Nolan

Steven Weeks

Boys 14 Doubles

Justin Bresler

Aidan Mahoney

Boys 12 Doubles

Mason Landreth

Kai Reinauer

Boys 10 Doubles

Drew Kolniak

Tyler Rich

Girls 18 Doubles

Alyse Cormier

Lily LaBiche

Girls 16 Doubles

Mary Cecile Hancock

Isha Mbaye

Girls 14 Doubles

Niki Bountovinas

Ashley Mahoney

Girls 12 Doubles

Sophia Manuel

Caroline Pousson

Girls 12 Doubles GREEN DOT

Lilly Higgins

Addison Presser

LEVEL 3

Louisville, KY

September 30- October 1

Boys 18 Singles

Alex Wesbrooks

Boys 16 Singles RED

Brandon Chou

Boys 16 Singles WHITE

Casey Markulike

Boys 14 Singles WHITE

Zachary White

Boys 14 Singles RED

Jacks Lancaster

Boys 12 Singles

William Hays

Boys 12 Singles

Timothy Wagoner

Girls 18 Singles

Lauren Yoon

Girls 16 Singles

Lauren Waddles

Girls 14 Singles

Katie Beavin

Girls 12 Singles

Annie Sims

Girls 10 Singles

Madisen Clark

Boys 18 Doubles

Cameron Mount

Noah Tapp

Boys 16 Doubles

Brandon Chou

Benjamin Sidwell

Boys 14 Doubles

Brent Reynolds

Zachary White

Boys 12 Doubles

Matthew Chou

Tommy Scanlan

Boys 12 Doubles

William Lewis

Aidan Vilo

Girls 18 Doubles

Hannah Price

Lauren Yoon

Girls 16 Doubles

Corina Dagotto

Audrey Yoon

Girls 14 Doubles

Michelle Lancaster

Anna Littlefield

Girls 12 Doubles

Sarah Fazlagic

Madison Miller

LEVEL 4

Knoxville, TN

September 2-5

Boys 18 Singles

Jacob Marshall

Boys 16 Singles

Griffin Brooks

Boys 14 Singles

Luke Prince

Boys 12 Singles

Peter Xu

Boys 10 Singles

Barnes Thomas

Girls 18 Singles

Carina Dagotto

Girls 16 Singles

Audrey Hill

Girls 14 Singles

Joann Wojtanowski

Girls 12 Singles

Savannah Presson

Girls 10 Singles

Lillie Murphy

Boys 18 Doubles

Gray Debord

Sean Presson

Boys 14Doubles

Campbell Maben

Luke Prince

Boys 12 Doubles

Wilder Dewhirst

Jax Kirby

Girls 18 Doubles

Carina Dagotto

Hannah Prince

Girls 14 Singles

Delany Bone

Vivian Schroeder

LEVEL 4  

Louisville, KY

September 3-5

Boys 18 Singles

Brandon Chou

Boys 16 Singles

Michael Chou

Boys 14 Singles

Eli Wood

Boys 12 Singles

Tommy Scanlan

Girls 18 Singles

Katie Beavin

Girls 16 Singles

Sophia Shiben

Girls 14 Singles

Shelby Puryear

Girls 12 Singles

Anne Sims

Girls 10 Singles

Ellie Hammond

Boys 18 Doubles

Robert Krick

Brandon Chou

Boys 16 Doubles

Jordan Henley

Ashton Whitt

Boys 14 Doubles

Patrick Johnson

Eli Wood

Boys 12 Doubles

Nikolas Jones

Tommy Scanlan

Girls 18 Doubles

Caroline Hager

Grace Headley

Girls 14Doubles

Sarah Fazlagic

Allison Fitzgerald

Girls 12 Doubles

Clare Hudson

Abigail Meek

LEVEL 4

Charleston, SC

September 16-19       

Boys 18 Singles

Tommaso Rossin

Boys 16 Singles

Matthew Kandel

Boys 14 Singles

Michael Ross

Boys 12 Singles

Carter Pate

Boys 12 Singles GREEN Ball

Logan Tomovski

Boys 10 Singles

George Hyden

Girls 18 Singles

ElizabethTruluck

Girls 16 Singles

Margaret Navarro                              ​;                         ​;                         ​;                         ​;              Girls 14 Singles

Savarin Seebald

Girls 12 Singles

Mckenzie Davis

Girls 12 Singles GREEN Ball

Isabella Nava

Girls 10 Singles

Taylor Kingsley

Boys 18 Doubles

Huntley Allen

Eddie Griesedieck

Boys 16 Doubles

Brendan Healey

Matthew Kandel

Boys 14 Doubles

Will Cubitt

Brolin Dorsey

Boys 12 Doubles

Sawyer Severance

Otto Sewell

Boys 12 Doubles GREEN Ball

Sebastian Good

Michael Hughes

Boys 10 Doubles

Liam Hegarty

Walker Mikkelson

Girls 18 Doubles

Ashley Hardeman

Elizabeth Truluck

Girls 16 Doubles

Day Nuckolis

Anna Ross

Girls 14 Doubles

Saige Severance

Logan Voeks

Girls 12 Doubles

Allie Murrel

Keira Stewart

Girls 12 Doubles GREEN Ball

Rachel Blais

Ellasyn Deford

Girls 10 Doubles

Taylor Kingsley

Harper Stone

LEVEL 4

Paducah, KY

September 16-18 

Boys 18 Singles RED

Benjamin Sidwell

Boys 18 Singles WHITE

George Corzine

Boys 16 Singles RED

Harrison Williams

Boys 16 Singles WHITE

Parker Collignon

Boys 14 Singles

John Wylie

Boys 12 Singles

Evan Ly

Boys 10 Singles

Tate Jennings

Girls 18 Singles

Lauren Trammell

Girls 16 Singles

Evelyn Calhoun

Girls 14 Singles

Michelle Lancaster

Girls 12 Singles

Santosharupa Ponna

Girls 10 Singles

Ava Sulcer

Boys 18 Doubles

Benjamin Sidwell

Jonathan de Jesus

Boys 16 Doubles

Austin French

Davis French

Boys 14 Doubles

Joshua Meza

Colin Sadler

Boys 12 Doubles

Rowan McCollum

Able Prude

Girls 18 Doubles

Natalyn Jones

Lauren Trammell

Girls 16 Doubles

Annabel Leonard

Megan Richman

Girls 12 Doubles

Allie Murrel

Keira Stewart

Girls 12 Doubles
GREEN Ball

Hadley Appling

Grace Katzman

Girls 10 Doubles

Taylor Kingsley

Harper Stone

LEVEL 4

Nashville, TN     
September 23-25 

Boys 18 Singles

Jacob Marshall

Boys 16 Singles

Nathaniel Irwin

Boys 14 Singles

John Wylie

Boys 12 Singles

Douglas Janicek

Boys 10 Singles

Richard LaLance

Girls 18 Singles

Tyler Blalock

Girls 16 Singles

Sophia Shiben

Girls 14 Singles

Allison Fitzgerald

Girls 12 Singles

Anne Sims

Girls 10 Singles

Ellyson Kovaks

Boys 18 Doubles

Denis Muratovic

David Skrabut

Boys 16 Doubles

Hugh Graham

Hunter Whitley

Boys 14 Doubles

Luke Donovan

John Wylie

Boys 12 Doubles

Jake Dunn

Kavin Lewis

Girls 18 Doubles

Tyler Blalock

Jessica Kennedy

Girls 14 Doubles

Isabella Markus

McKenna Skipper

Girls 12 Doubles

Emma Bethel

Hannah Grace Skipper

Girls 10 Doubles

Ava Sulcer

Helan Ghertner

 

Back

 
 

 
 
 
 
 
Close