League_banner tennis_link_logo BBTAO_FIRSTDATA_color_Horizontal play_it_forward_apply_1024x512 GPTA_image facebook     twitter     youtube
USTA Georgia
116 Marble Mill Road
Marietta, GA 30060
404-256-9543
Tax ID 58-1309245
 

Junior Tournament Winners in November 2016

December 14, 2016 09:12 AM

Click here for the list of 2016 Level 1-4 Southern junior tournaments.

Click here for the list of 2017 Level 1-3 Southern junior tournaments.

Level 2

New Orleans, LA

November 12-14

Boys 18 Singles

Colton Gromley

Boys 16 Singles

Wesley Barnett

Boys 14 Singles

Matthew Rowe

Boys 12 Singles

Jaxon Lamb

Girls 18 Singles

Sophia Patel

Girls 16 Singles

AnneMarie Hiser

Girls 14 Singles

Gavriella Smith

Girls 12 Singles

Cherysh Henry

Boys 18  Doubles

Sam Fischer

Cotter Wilson

Boys 16  Doubles

Wesley Barnett

Tres Gonzalez

Boys 14 Doubles

Mathis Billman

Walker Stearns

Boys 12 Doubles

Nathan Fontan

Jack Ivey

 Girls 18 Doubles

Priyanka Mitta

Elizabeth Truluck

Girls 16 Doubles

Kylie Collins

AnneMarie Hiser

Girls 14 Doubles

Emma Charney

Emma Karcher

Girls 12 Doubles

Isabella Hartung

Alice Otis

Level 2

Louisville, KY

November 23-27

Boys 18 Singles

Drew Singerman

Boys 16 Singles

Matthew Halpin

Boys 14 Singles

Witt Grana

Boys 12 Singles

Eli Stephenson

Boys 10 Singles

Sam Gurevich

Girls 18 Singles

Taylor Melville

Girls 16 Singles

Gracie Mulville

Girls 14 Singles

Olivia Gallagher

Girls 12 Singles

Savannah Presson

Girls 10 Singles

Ellyson Kovacs

LEVEL 4

Wilson, NC

November 5-6

Boys 18 Singles

Kevin Huang

Boys 16 Singles

Peyton Gatti

Boys 14 Singles

Naveen Reddy

Boys 12 Singles

Josef Smith

Boys 10 Singles

Grant Kleppinger

Girls 18 Singles

Victoria Jones

Girls 16 Singles

Brianna Taranto

Girls 14 Singles

Angelina Jacobs

Girls 12 Singles

Brianna Baldi

Girls 10 Singles

McKinley Battle

LEVEL 4

Jonesboro, AR

November 11-13

Boys 18 Singles

Benjamin Sidwell

Boys 16 Singles

Jackson Davis

Boys 14 Singles

Bradley Neil

Boys 12 Singles

Justin Martin

Boys 10 Singles

Ben Roper

Girls 18 Singles

Jessie Nabors

Girls 16 Singles

Grace Anne Dunavant

Girls 14 Singles

Margaux Guibal Britt

Girls 14 Singles

Julie Abrams

Girls 12 Singles

Emmory Simmons

Girls 10 Singles

Ella McPike

Boys 18  Doubles

Benjamin Sidwell

Mason Woods

Boys 16  Doubles

Conor Clardy

Hayden Shoemake

Boys 14 Doubles

Ajay Arul

Ranjay Arul

Boys 12 Doubles

Carson Fowler

Edward Read

 Girls 18 Doubles

Macy Granger

Elizabeth Truluck

Girls 16 Doubles

Kylie Collins

Jessie Nabors

Girls 14 Doubles

Sean Mullen

Cydney Rogers

Girls 10 Doubles

Kate Calhoon

Kaylee Berry

LEVEL 4

Chattanooga, TN

November 11-14

Boys 18 Singles

Alec Kadrie

Boys 16 Singles

Nathaniel Irwin

Boys 14 Singles

Donovan Janicek

Boys 12 Singles

Jace Sanford

Boys 10 Singles

Wyatt Fleming

Girls 18 Singles

Ashton Jenne

Girls 16 Singles

Annie McCormick

Girls 14 Singles

Isabella Markus

Girls 12 Singles

Alana Boyce

Girls 10 Singles

Helan Ghertner

Boys 18  Doubles

Ethan Palisoc

Benjamin Taverne

Boys 16  Doubles

Carter French

Alec Horn

Boys 14 Doubles

Christian Larsen

Gordon Whitwell

Boys 12 Doubles

Connor Jenkins

Samuel Sellers

Girls 18 Doubles

Madalyn Homan

Elizabeth Moore

Girls 16 Doubles

Audrey Hill

Rachel Hruby

Girls 14 Doubles

Isabella Markus

Cara Szilasi

Girls 12 Doubles

Emma Bethel

Olivia Nelson

LEVEL 4

Hilton Head Island, SC

November 18-121

Boys 18 Singles

Brant Fenno

Boys 16 Singles

Ryohei Arai

Boys 14 Singles

Davis Phillips

Boys 12 Singles

Noah McDonald

Boys 12 Singles

Jaden Wong

Boys 10 Singles

Sais Hernandez

Girls 18 Singles

Olga Zavarotnaya

Girls 16 Singles

Ann Spurka

Girls 14 Singles

Merrick Sanford

Girls 12 Singles

Zana Norton

Girls 12 Singles

Allie Bittner

Girls 10 Singles

Mia El-Kheddiwi

Boys 18  Doubles

Will Danzell

Matthew Oliver

Boys 16  Doubles

Benjamin Healey

Matthew Kandel

Boys 14 Doubles

William Baly

Robert Hagen

Boys 12 Doubles

Noah McDonald

Brandon Mercado

Boys 10 Doubles

Liam Hegarty

Walker Mikkelson

Girls 18 Doubles

Anna Letto

Sayda Hernandez

Girls 14 Doubles

Alice Hall

Savarin Seebald

Girls 12 Doubles

Zana Norton

Ashley Zuchowski

Girls 10 Doubles

Brooke Bibee

Delaney Brown

LEVEL 4

Knoxville, TN

November 25-27

Boys 18 Singles

Jacob Marshall

Boys 16 Singles

Christopher Johns

Boys 14 Singles

Nikhil Kulkami

Boys 12 Singles

Jax Kirby

Boys 10 Singles

Christopher Belew

Girls 18 Singles

Tyler Blalock

Girls 16 Singles

Diana Pinzariu

Girls 14 Singles

Joann Wojtanowski

Girls 12 Singles

Ireland Scott

Girls 10 Singles

Helan Ghertner

Boys 18  Doubles

Stone Cozart

Charlie Moseley

Boys 16  Doubles

Christopher Johns

Spencer Snow

Boys 14 Doubles

Like Donovan

John Wylie

Boys 12 Doubles

Caron Gompert

Charlie Robin

Boys 10 Doubles

Christopher Belew

Tylan Lamb

Girls 18 Doubles

Carina Dagotto

Audrey Yoon

Girls 14 Doubles

Lili Roth

Abigail Solomon

Girls 12 Doubles

Afton Scott

Ireland Scott

   
 

Back

 
 

 
 
 
 
 
Close