League_banner tennis_link_logo BBTAO_FIRSTDATA_color_Horizontal play_it_forward_apply_1024x512 facebook     twitter     youtube
USTA Georgia
116 Marble Mill Road
Marietta, GA 30060
404-256-9543
Tax ID 58-1309245
 

Junior Tournament Winners in March 2016

April 26, 2016 09:12 AM

Click here for the list of 2016 Level 1-4 Southern junior tournaments.

Level 1A

Cary, NC

March 25-28

Boys 14 Singles

JJ Tracy

Boys 12 Singles

Victor Lilov

Girls 14 Singles

Kylie Collins

Girls 12 Singles

Carrie Hayes

LEVEL 3

Lake Charles, LA

March 4-6

Boys 18 Singles

Hunter Harrison

Boys 16 Singles

Nelson Stafford

Boys 14 Singles RED

Brooks Giardina

Boys 14 Singles WHITE

Grant Landreth

Boys 12 Singles

Charles Fremaux

Boys 12 Singles

Jace Moody

Boys 10 Singles

Ben Reinauer

Girls 18 Singles

Sarah Brackin

Girls 16 Singles

Tiffani Nash

Girls 14 Singles

Christina Danford

Girls 12 Singles

Micah Pierce

Girls 12 Singles

Morgan Young

Girls 10 Singles

Mary Ellen Longmire

Boys 18 Doubles

Parker Stearns

Mason Vice

Boys 16 Doubles

Colin Lucius

Nelson Stafford

Boys 14 Doubles

Dakotah Bobo

Stafford Yerger

Boys 12 Doubles

Ashton Ellis

Charles Fremaux

Boys 12  Doubles

Caedan Bayle

Will Gustafson

Boys 10 Doubles

Ben Reinauer

Steven Rice

Girls 18 Doubles

Sarah Brackin

Morgan Forshag

Girls 16 Doubles

Ansley Hardeman

Isha Bbaye

Girls 14 Doubles

Addison Blackmon

Raegan Mitchell

Girls 12 Doubles

Anne Scott Guglielmo

Micah Pierce

Girls 12 Doubles

Isabella Young

Morgan Young

Girls 12 Doubles

Anne Scott Gugliemo

Micah Pierce

Girls 10 Doubles

Mary Ellen Longmire

Addison Presser

LEVEL 3

Augusta, GA

March 5-6

Boys 18 Singles RED

Samuel Dromsky

Boys 18 Singles WHITE

Blake Carter

Boys 16 Singles RED

Reilly Wilson

Boys 16 Singles WHITE

Henry Lieberman

Boys 14 Singles RED

Niklas von Hellens

Boys 14 Singles WHITE

Ethan Berry

Boys 12 Singles YELLOW

Jaxon Lamb

Boys 12 Singles GREEN

Thomas Wakefield

Boys 10 Singles

Palmer Byrnes

Girls 18 Singles RED

Kylie Duckworth

Girls 18 Singles WHITE

Tiffany Pyritz

Girls 16 Singles RED

Cassidy Rebol

Girls 16 Singles WHITE

Sayda Henandez

Girls 14 Singles

Charlotte James

Girls 12 Singles YELLOW

Caroline Myers

Girls 12 Singles GREEN

Grace Delp

Girls 10 Singles

Olivia Rose Besecker

 

LEVEL 3

Montgomery, AL

March 4-6

Boys 18 Singles RED

Miles Jackson

Boys 18 Singles BLUE

Maxwell Giddens

Boys 16 Singles RED

Wesley Barnett

Boys 16 Singles BLUE

Eric Huey

Boys 14 Singles RED

Luke Wolf

Boys 14 Singles BLUE

Wes Lartigue

Boys 11 Singles GREEN

Whit Davis

Boys 12 Singles RED

Cortland Grove

Boys 12 Singles BLUE

Nathan Pitts

Boys 10 Singles

Charlie Robin

Girls 18 Singles RED

Lilly Holmes

Girls 18 Singles BLUE

Erin Allen

Girls 16 Singles RED

Lily LaBiche

Girls 16 Singles BLUE

Olivia Kapp

Girls 14 Singles RED

Bella Tummillo

Girls 14 Singles BLUE

Carri Hayes

Girls 12 Singles RED

Anya Nelson

Girls 11 Singles GREEN

Chinonye Mbanugo

Girls 10 Singles

Adriana Sciara

Boys 18 Doubles

Michael Agee

Jacob Lorino

Boys 16 Doubles

Wesley Barnett

Eric Huey

Boys 14 Doubles

Connor Coleman

Luke Wolf

Boys 12 Doubles

Cortland Grove

Nils Vercruyssen

Boys 11 Doubles GREEN

Ian Amacher

Benjamin Matuszak

Boys 10 Doubles

Everette Garrett

Hunter Henson

Girls 18 Doubles

Lily Holmes

Margaret White

Girls 16 Doubles

Taylor Despriet

Olivia Kapp

Girls 14 Doubles

Brooke Despriet

Carri Hayes

Girls 12 Doubles

Alana Boyce

Kara Coleman

Girls 10 Doubles

Addison Bowman

Adeleine Rexroat

LEVEL 3

Columbia, SC

March 11- 13

Boys 18 Singles WHITE

Chambers Easterling

Boys 18 Singles RED

Tyler Stice

Boys 16 Singles WHITE

Reilly Wilson

Boys 16 Singles RED

Will Danzell

Boys 14 Singles WHITE

Rushil Patel

Boys 14 Singles RED

Jordan McClure

Boys 12 Singles GREEN

Jaden Wong

Boys 12 Singles WHITE

Andrew Rundle

Boys 12 Singles RED

David Nawabi

Boys 10 Singles

Logan Tomovski

Girls 18 Singles WHITE

Abigail Markel

Girls 18 Singles RED

Madison Dillon

Girls 16 Singles WHITE

Anna Letto

Girls 16 Singles RED

Katherine Lyman

Girls 14 Singles WHITE

Shianna Guo

Girls 14 Singles RED

Charlotte James

Girls 12 Singles WHITE

Saige Severance

Girls 12 Singles RED

Ana Krstanovic

Girls 12 Singles GREEN

Margaret Allen

Girls 10 Singles

Taylor Kingsley

Boys 18 Doubles

Jeffrey Dayton

Hunter Horton

Boys 16 Doubles

Kerim Hyatt

Reilley Wiloson

Boys 14 Doubles

Will Cubitt

Rushil Patel

Boys 12 Doubles

Andrew Rundle

Asa Wong

Boys 12 Doubles GREEN

Joshus Lively

Lleyton Mendieta

Boys 10 Doubles

Addison Gordon

David Raynor

Girls 18 Doubles

Madison Dillon

Elise Mills

Girls 16 Doubles

Katey Fruehauf

Katherine Lyman

Girls 14 Doubles

Jenna Tulenko

Lindsay Tulenko

Girls 12 Doubles

Kate Perley

Isabelle Tanjuatco

Green 12 Doubles GREEN

Sydney Mims

Karsyn Misenheimer

Girls 10 Doubles

Olivia Bull

Olivia Corcoran

 

LEVEL 3

Greensboro, NC

March 12-13

Boys 18 Singles RED

  1. Trice Pickens

Boys 18 Singles BLUE

Benjamin Wayand

Boys 16 Singles RED

Dillon Gooch

Boys 16 Singles BLUE

Henry Lieberman

Boys 14 Singles RED

JonBrann Reid

Boys 14 Singles BLUE

Peyton Gatti

Boys 12 Singles RED

Andrew Delgado

Boys 12 Singles BLUE

David Saye

Boys 11 Singles GREEN

Josh Mayhew

Boys 10 Singles RED

Thomas McNally

Boys 10 Singles BLUE

Oliver Narbut

Girls 18 Singles RED

Sophia Patel

Girls 18 Singles BLUE

Abigail Forbes

Girls 16 Singles RED

Lauren Quinn

Girls 16 Singles BLUE

Sayda Hernandez

Girls 14 Singles RED

Sophia Strugnell

Girls 14 Singles BLUE

Emily Brandow

Girls 12 Singles RED

Maeve Thornton

Girls 12 Singles BLUE

Avery Sager

Girls 11 Singles GREEN

Sieun Lee

Girls 10 Singles

Varsha Vedula

LEVEL 3

Greer, SC

March 19-20

Boys 18 Singles RED

Alexander Vanezis

Boys 16 Singles RED

Anuraag Govindarajan

Boys 14 Singles RED

Andrew Darby

Boys 12 Singles

Andrew Rundle

Boys 10 Singles

Noah Johnston

Girls 18 Singles RED

Danielle Vines

Girls 16 Singles RED

Zaina Nait Omar

Girls 14 Singles RED

Caitlyn Munson

Girls 12 Singles RED

Mary Victoria Young

Girls 11 Singles

Emily Baek

Girls 10 Singles

Anne Moore

Boys 18 Singles WHITE

Joseph Schrader

Boys 16 Singles WHITE

Ryan Macy

Boys 14 Singles WHITE

Matthew Rundle

Girls 18 Singles WHITE

Victoria Kurz

Girls 16 Singles WHITE

Laura Becker

Girls 14 Singles WHITE

Annie McCormick

Girls 12 Singles WHITE

Julia Price

Boys 18 Singles RED EXTRA

Trip Crowley

Boys 18 Singles WHITE EXTRA

Cameron Clark

Boys 16 Singles RED EXTRA

Bradley Upshaw

Boys 16 Singles WHITE EXTRA

Matthew Miller

Boys 14 Singles RED EXTRA

Parker Stambaugh

Boys 14 Singles WHITE EXTRA

Clark Sponseller

Boys 12 Singles EXTRA

Sanjeev Undamatla

Girls 18 Singles RED EXTRA

Shakendra Alston

Girls 18 Singles WHITE EXTRA

Katherine Hill

Girls 16 Singles RED EXTRA

Lucy Dickerson

Girls 14 Singles RED EXTRA

Avery Nuckolls

Girls 14 Singles WHITE EXTRA

Ava Manley

Girls 12 Singles RED EXTRA

Mary Catherine Dailey

Girls 12 Singles WHITE EXTRA

Ashley Zuchowski

Girla 10 Singles EXTRA

Chandler Dailey

LEVEL 3

Huntsville, AL

March 19-20

Boys 18 Singles A

Vincent Rettke

Boys 16 Singles A

Daniel Trudell

Boys 14 Singles A

Jake Sweeney

Boys 12 Singles A

Joe Garcia

Boys 10 Singles

Charlie Robin

Girls 18 Singles A

Margaret White

Girls 16 Singles A

Hunter Roper

Girls 14 Singles A

Nadia Hitzman

Girls 12 Singles A

Eleanor Coleman

Girls 10 Singles

Adriana Sciara

Boys 18 Singles B

Kentaro Baynes

Boys 16 Singles B

Eric Huey

Boys 14 Singles B

Xavier Ecarma

Girls 14 Singles B

Mary Houston

Girls 12 Singles B

Libbie Hamilton

LEVEL 4

Jackson, M

March 4-6

Boys 18 Singles

Stedman Strickland

Boys 16 Singles

Brady McDaniel

Boys 14 Singles

Nikolas Elenkov

Boys 12 Singles

Stanley Qu

Boys 10 Singles

Charles Fruge

Girls 18 Singles

Leila Bashir

Girls 16 Singles

Rachel VanHorn

Girls 14 Singles

AnnCabot Stockett

Girls 12 Singles

Robin Storey

Boys 18 Doubles

Ellis Abdo

Gage Morgan

Boys 16 Doubles

Luke Flippo

Brady McDaniel

Boys 14 Doubles

Will McCarty

Vitor Silva

Boys 12 Doubles

Lampton Moore

Lytle Moore

Girls 18 Doubles

Leila Bashir

Julia McCarty

Girls 14 Doubles

Emory Laseter

Emma Roberts

Girls 12 Doubles

Sidney St. Amant

Avery Weed

LEVEL 4

Chapel Hill, NC

March 19-20

Boys 18 Singles RED

Kevin Huang

Boys 16 Singles RED

Alex Kim

Boys 14 Singles

Sam Henry

Boys 12 Singles RED

Lincoln Battle

Boys 10 Singles

Ved Chotalia

Girls 18 Singles

Ellie Johnson

Girls 16 Singles RED

Melody Zhang

Girls 14 Singles

Natalie Timinskas

Girls 12 Singles

Elsa Kirch

Girls 10 Singles

Addison Iacono

Girls 16 Singles WHITE

Lauren Robbins

Boys 18 Singles WHITE

Nicholas Grewe

Boys 16 Singles WHITE

Sam Dean

Boys 12 Singles WHITE

Warren McWhorter

LEVEL 4

Dothan AL

March 26-29       

Boys 18 Singles

John Pinckney

Boys 16 Singles

Chase Parker

Girls 18 Singles

Carson Bard

Girls 16Singles

Hannah Daniel

Boys 18 Doubles

Preston Morpeth

Zachary Waldow

Boys 16 Doubles

Thomas Harrison

Niklas von Hellens

Girls 18 Doubles

Sydney McGraw

Mia Pittman

Girls 16 Doubles

Hannah Daniel

Avania Arora

LEVEL 4

Bainbridge. GA

March 26-28   

Boys 14 Singles

Edward Tymes

Boys 12 Singles

Cortland Grove

Boys 10 Singles

Isaac Buerkle

Girls 14 Singles

Hayden Smith

Girls 12 Singles

Marleigh Green

Girls 10 Singles

Ariana Gilbert

Girls 10 Doubles

Abby Moody

Yvonne Shannon

 
 

Back

 
 

 
 
 
 
 
Close