League_banner tennis_link_logo BBTAO_FIRSTDATA_color_Horizontal play_it_forward_apply_1024x512 facebook     twitter     youtube
USTA Georgia
116 Marble Mill Road
Marietta, GA 30060
404-256-9543
Tax ID 58-1309245
 

Junior Tournament Winners in July 2016

August 16, 2016 09:12 AM

Click here for the list of 2016 Level 1-4 Southern junior tournaments.

LEVEL 3

Charlotte, NC

July 25-26

Boys 18 Singles BLUE

Eddie Griesedieck

Boys 16 Singles BLUE

Jack Wylly

Boys 14 Singles BLUE

Tejas Wall

Boys 12 Singles BLUE

Xander Barber

Boys 11 Singles

Mark Agafonov

Boys 10 Singles

Hamilton Huitt

Girls 18 Singles BLUE

Zaina Nait Omar

Girls 16 Singles BLUE

Carolyn Ansari

Girls 14 Singles BLUE

Julia Abrams

Girls 12 Singles BLUE

Kara Coleman

Girls 11 Singles

Madison Brtalik

Girls 10 Singles

Zanna Swindell

Boys 18 Singles RED

Dillon Gooch

Boys 16 Singles RED

JonBrannReid

Boys 14 Singles RED

Rohan Sachdev

Boys 12 Singles RED

David Saye

Girls 18 Singles RED

Jenna Thompson

Girls 16 Singles RED

Makayla Mills

Girls 14 Singles RED

Juliana Craft

Girls 12 Singles RED

Thalia Smith

LEVEL 3

Rome, GA

July 16-19

Boys 18 Singles RED

Gavin Seagraves

Boys 16 Singles RED

Suhas Krishnan

Boys 14 Singles RED

Ethan Berry

Boys 12 Singles RED

Xander Barber

Boys 11 Singles

Ethan Esclamado

Boys 10 Singles

Carlos Anzola

Girls 18 Singles RED

Drew Harkins

Girls 16 Singles RED

Emily De Oliveira

Girls 14 Singles RED

Annie McCormick

Girls 12 Singles RED

Emily Baek

Girls 11 Singles

Kate Santana

Girls 10 Singles

Ellie Hammond

Boys 18 Doubles

Peter Hartman

Ben Ramon

Boys 16 Doubles

Suhas Krishnan

Casey Markulike

Boys 14 Doubles

Ethan Berry

Harrison Kim

Boys 11 Doubles

David Benjamin Correa

Kanav Kakkar

Boys 12 Doubles

Jaxon Lamb

Andrew Lee

Boys 10 Doubles

Brett Anderson

Caleb Taff

Girls 18 Doubles

Erin Allen

Maddox Bandy

Girls 16 Doubles

Ava Grimes

Winslow Huth

Girls 14 Doubles

Belle Kuhnert

Kate Sharabura

Girls 12 Doubles

Hayden Mulberry

Reagan Mulberry

Girls 11 Doubles

Caileigh Pinsker

Kate Santana

Girls 10 Doubles

Elizabeth Fauchet

Ellie Hammond

Boys 18 Singles BLUE

Thomas Brown

Boys 16 Singles BLUE

Alvaro Araguas

Boys 14 Singles BLUE

Simar Bajwa

Boys 12 Singles BLUE

Spencer Matz

Boys 11 Singles

Ethan Esclamado

Boys 10 Singles

Carlos Anzola

Girls 18 Singles BLUE

Angel Carney

Girls 16 Singles BLUE

Winslow Huth

Girls 14 Singles BLUE

Isabella Sanchez

Girls 12 Singles BLUE

Gabrielle Marshall

LEVEL 4

Baton Rouge, LA

July 8-11

Boys 18 Singles

Stedman Strickland

Boys 16 Singles

J. Wilbur Dotson

Boys 14 Singles

Nikolas Elenkov

Boys 12 Singles

Nathan Fontan

Boys 10 Singles

John Davis McCrory

Girls 18 Singles

Isha Mbaye

Girls 16 Singles

AnnCabot Stockett

Girls 14 Singles

Nadia Hitzman

Girls 12 Singles

Madison Whitley

Girls 12 Singles GREEN DOT

Jordan Green

Girls 10 Singles

Avery Lewis

Boys 18 Doubles

Silvio Cocito-Monoc

Stedman Stickland

Boys 16 Doubles

Wilber Dotson

George Green

Boys 14 Doubles

Nikolas Elenkov

Walker Ellis

Boys 12 Doubles

Nathan Fontan

Kieffer Schwartz

Boys 12 Singles GREEN DOT

Reece Beckendorf

Boys 10 Doubles

Jackson Belcher

John D McCrory

Girls 18 Doubles

Whitney Hamilton

Ansley Hardeman

Girls 16 Doubles

Sophia Boatright

Elise Bourque

Girls 14 Doubles

Mary Dabadie

Agata Gorski

Girls 12 Doubles

Lauren Graham

Abby Lee

Girls 12 GREEN DOT

Victoria Pereira

Carolina Roldan

Girls 10 Doubles

Avery Lewis

Ella Mancuso

LEVEL 4

Wilmington, NC

July 9-10

Boys 18 Singles

Thomas Brown

Boys 16 Singles RED

Michael Gwynn

Boys 16 Singles WHITE

Andre Tautjo

Boys 14 Singles

Nicholas Loudermilk

Boys 12 Singles

Alan Dimock

Boys 12 GREEN

Oliver Narbut

Boys 10 Singles         

Andrew Waller

Girls 18 Singles

Ana Sharbaugh

Girls 16 Singles

Brinley Bell

Girls 14 Singles

Tessa Trate

Girls 12 Singles

Caroline Myers

Girls 10 Singles

Lily Murray

LEVEL 4

Rogers, AR

July 15-17

Boys 18 Singles

Jacob Bridges

Boys 16 Singles

Andrew Maxson

Boys 14 Singles

JonBrann Reid

Boys 14 Singles

Thomas Mars

Boys 12 Singles

Neil Chatlani

Boys 10 Singles

Aiden Matthews

Girls 18 Singles

Cameryn Cupelli

Girls 16 Singles

Brooke Killingworth

Girls 14 Singles

Cydney Rogers

Girls 10 Singles

Glennah Langford

Boys 18 Doubles

Jason Bridges

Hans Corbell

Boys 16 Doubles

Will Kistler

Andrew Maxson

Boys 14 Doubles

Vikram Balasekaran

Andrew Schweitzer

Boys 12 Doubles

Savan Cashman

Neil Chatlani

Boys 10 Doubles

Henry Brandt

Lucas Holloway

Girls 16 Doubles

Mariana Alvarado

Vanessa Salinas

Girls 14 Doubles

Mary Houston

Cydney Rogers

Girls 12 Doubles

Julienne Angtuaco

Annelise Deer

LEVEL 4

North Little Rock, AR

July 22-24

Boys 18 Singles

Jacob Bridges

Boys 16 Singles

Christian Greer

Boys 14 Singles

Thomas Mars

Boys 12 Singles

Evan Hart

Boys 10 Singles

Bennington Gifford

Girls 18 Singles

Margaret Lucas

Girls 16 Singles

Taylor Shaw

Girls 14 Singles

Mary Houston

Girls 12 Singles

Anasazi Cervantes

Boys 18 Doubles

Jacob Bridges

Stuart Riser

Boys 16 Doubles

Quinn Sander

Jake Sweeney

Boys 14 Doubles

Will Kistler

Thomas Mars

Boys 12 Doubles

Alec Gentry

Spencer Holloway

Boys 10 Doubles

Bennington Gifford

Kanner King

Girls 18 Doubles

Victoria Kurz

Girls 16 Doubles

Lilly Jackson

Ashlee Shinabery

Girls 14 Doubles

Katherine Files

Cydney Chambers

Girls 12 Doubles

Anasazi Cervantes

LEVEL 4

Greenville, SC

July 23-26

Boys 18 Singles

Kerim Hyatt

Boys 16 Singles

Andrew Darby

Boys 14 Singles

Davis Phillips

Boys 12 Singles

Jacob Smith

Boys 12 Singles

Noah Johnston

Boys10 Singles

George Hyden

Girls 18 Singles

Laura Allen

Girls 16 Singles

Tatiana Harrelson

Girls 14 Singles

Annie Jennings

Girls 12 Singles

Brooke Wrigley

Girls 12 Singles

Breeze Simon

Boys 18 Doubles

Anuraag Govindarajan

Gavin Stewart

Boys 16 Doubles

John Hansel

Matthew Miller

Boys 14 Doubles

Hamilton Russell

Samuel Russell

Boys 12 Doubles

Lucas Acevedo

Jacob Smith

Boys 12 Doubles

Sean Cooper

Jordan Mercado

Girls 18 Doubles

Tatiana Harrelson

Emma Springs

Girls 16 Doubles

Alice Hall

Crawford Latham

Girls 14 Doubles

Annie Jennings

Mary Philpot

Girls 12 Doubles

Keira Stewart

Brooke Wrigley

LEVEL 4

Montgomery, AL

July 29-August 4

Boys 18 Singles

David Faulkner

Boys 16 Singles

Parrish Simmons

Boys 14 Singles

Ryan Stafford

Boys 12 Singles

Augustin Miramontes

Boys 10 Singles

Anthony Sciara

Boys 8 Singles

Jackson Brown

Girls 18 Singles

Abby Warner

Girls 16 Singles

Grace Forbes

Girls 14 Singles

Libbie Hamilton

Girls 12 Singles

Rosemary Cooper

Girls 10 Singles

Shreya Ejantkar

Girls 8 Singles

Ella Bentley

Boys 18 Doubles

Muhammad Bedwan

James Torbert

Boys 16 Doubles

Parker Bradbary

Parrish Simmons

Boys 14 Doubles

Phillip Bosman

Ryan Stafford

Boys 12 Doubles

Samuel Wasko

Ryan Pearlman

Boys 10 Doubles

Girls 18 Doubles

Erin Young

Ashley Coots

Girls 16 Doubles

Tianna Dixon

Martha Williams

Girls 14 Doubles

Anna-Mills Fleenor

Isabella Swindoll

Girls 12 Doubles

Shreya Ejantkar

Adrianna Sciara

Mixed 12 Doubles

Jenna Chandler

Samuel Treadwell

Mixed 10 Doubles

Jisung Choo

Shreya Ejantkar

LEVEL 4

Lexington, KY

July29- August 2   

Boys 18 Singles

Caleb Buckman

Boys 16 Singles

Brandon Chou

Boys 14 Singles

Zachary White

Boys 12 Singles

Ben Rueff

Boys 10 Singles

Aiden Vilo

Girls 18 Singles

Lauren Waddles

Girls 16 Singles

Sophia Shiben

Girls 14 Singles

Emma Beavin

Girls 12 Singles

Gabrielle Kauffmann

Girls 10 Singles

Ellie Hammond

Girls 16 Singles

Lauren Robbins

Boys 18 Singles

Nicholas Grewe

Boys 16 Singles

Sam Dean

Boys 12 Singles

Warren McWhorter

Boys 18 Doubles

Caleb Buckman

Preston Cameron

Boys 16 Doubles

Brandon Chou

Xavier Ecarma

Boys 14 Doubles

Dylan Mather

Zachary White

Boys 12 Doubles

Matthew Chou

Eli Stephenson

Boys 10 Doubles

Carson Hager

Aiden Vilo

Girls 18 Doubles

Girls 18 Doubles

Caroline Hager

Madison Hill

Girls 16 Doubles

Olivia Gallagher

Sophia Shiben

Girls 14 Doubles

Danni Poat

Shelby Puryear

Girls 12 Doubles

Clare Hudson

Lilli Smith

Girls 10 Doubles

Ellie Hammond

Lilah Shallcross

LEVEL 4

New Orleans, LA

July  30-August 3     

Boys 18 Singles

Zachary Smith

Boys 16 Singles

Riley Laggan

Boys 14 Singles

Devon Badenhorst

Boys 12 Singles

Kai Reinauer

Boys 12 Singles GREEN

Christian Breen

Boys 10 Singles

Gabriel Pizzolatto

Girls 18 Singles

Gavriella Smith

Girls 16 Singles

Nadia Hitzman

Girls 14 Singles

Micah Pierce

Girls 12 Singles

Madison Whitley

Girls 12 Singles GREEN

Addison Presser

Girls 10 Singles

Teah Johnson

Boys 18 Doubles

Benjamin Chanes

Hayden Loeb

Boys 16 Doubles

Stanley Dorion

Riley Laggan

Boys 14 Doubles

Matthew Armbruster

Justin Bresler

Boys 12 Doubles

Ben Reinauer

Kai Reinauer

Boys 12 Doubles

Drew Kolniak

Gabriel Pizzolatto

Boys 12 Doubles GREEN

Reece Beckendorf

Myles McCormick

Girls 14 Doubles

Anne Scott Guglielmo

Micah Pierce

Girls 12 Doubles

Emma Grant

Abby Lee

Girls 12 Doubles GREEN

Virginia Crocker

Jordan Green

   
 

Back

 
 

 
 
 
 
 
Close