League_banner tennis_link_logo BBTAO_FIRSTDATA_color_Horizontal play_it_forward_apply_1024x512 facebook     twitter     youtube
 

Junior Tournament Winners in January 2017

February 16, 2016 09:12 AM

Click here for the list of 2017 Level 1-4 Southern junior tournaments.

Level 1

Macon, GA

January 14-17

Boys 12 Singles

James Rico

Boys 12 Doubles

Andrew Delgado

Nicholas Mangiapane

Girls 12 Singles

Lisa Messier

Girls 12 Doubles

Saige Severance

Sydney Severance

Level 1

Mobile,AL

January 14-17

Boys 14 Singles

James Delgado

Boys 14 Doubles

James Delgado

Zachary Matuszak

Girls 14 Singles

Carson Tanguilig

Girls 14 Doubles

Sophia Strugnell

Carson Tanguilig

LEVEL 1

Rome, GA

January 14-17

Boys 16 Singles 

Phillip Jordan

Boys 16 Doubles

Tres Gonzalez

Andres Martin

Girls 16 Singles

Maggie Cubitt

Girls 16 Doubles

Kylie Collins

Anne Marie Hiser

LEVEL 4

Meridian, MS

January 27-29     

Boys 18 Singles

Bo Nash

Boys 16 Singles

John Wolf

Boys 14 Singles

Jake Wilson

Boys 12 Singles

Connor Jenkins

Boys 12 Singles GREEN

Harrison Hill

Boys 10 Singles GREEN

Evan Rigsby

Boys 18 Doubles

Brady McDaniel

Chase Rigdon

Boys 16 Doubles

Luke Wolf

John Wolf

Boys 14 Doubles

Gavin Patton

Jake Wilson

Boys 12 Doubles

Connor Jenkins

Samuel Sellers

Boys 10 Doubles GREEN

Eli Bowen

Lucas Wrigley

Girls 18 Singles

Christina Danford

Girls 16 Singles

Nicole Novak

Girls 14 Singles

Isabella Swindoll

Girls 12 Singles

Laurel Dennis

Girls 12 Singles GREEN

Camilla Bosman

Girls 18 Doubles

Christina Danford

Whitney Hamilton

Girls 16 Doubles

Hannah Howell

Emme Liles

Girls 14 Doubles

Melanie Woodbury

Stephanie Woodbury

Girls 12 Doubles

Laurel Dennis

Madalyn Smelley

 

LEVEL 4

Mount Pleasant, SC

January 27-30

Boys 18 Singles

Huntley Allen

Boys 16 Singles

Matthew Kandel

Boys 14 Singles

Robbie Young

Boys 12 Singles

Lucas Acevedo

Boys 10 Singles

Harrison Horvath

Boys 10 Singles ORANGE

George Oliver

Girls 18 Singles

Katherine Lyman

Girls 16 Singles

Margaret Navarro

Girls 14 Singles

Alice Hall

Girls 12 Singles

Mary Stricklin

Girls 12 Singles GREEN

Stephanie Davis

Girls 10 Singles

Avery Younghans

Girls 10 Singles ORANGE

Peyton Sanders

Boys 18 Doubles

Huntley Allen

Scott Sculley

Boys 16 Doubles

Brendan Healey

Matthew Kandel

Boys 14 Doubles

Carson Baker

David Nawabi

Boys 12 Doubles

Lucas Acevedo

Brandon Mercado

Boys 10 Doubles

Slade Funderburk

Will Grumbach

Girls 18 Doubles

Madison Dillon

Anna Letto

Girls 16 Doubles

Josephine Drake

Rachel Riley

Girls 14 Doubles

Saige Severance

Logan Voeks

Girls 12 Doubles

Brooke Schafer

Mary Stricklin

Girls 10 Doubles

Sarah Anne Smoak

Avery Younghans

 

 

 

 

 

Back

 
 

 
 
 
 
 
Close