League_banner tennis_link_logo BBTAO_FIRSTDATA_color_Horizontal play_it_forward_apply_1024x512 facebook     twitter     youtube
 

Junior Tournament Winners in August 2018

September 20, 2018 09:12 AM
LEVEL 1 ROME, GA - Icy Hot Southern Closed Doubles Championships STA L1
August 18-19, 2018
Boys’ 18 Doubles: Samuel Barrow/William Fullett
Boys’ 16 Doubles: Connor Evenson/Harrison Kim
Boys’ 14 Doubles: Eli Stephenson/Eli Wood
Boys’ 12 Doubles: Noah Johnston/Srikar Polisetty
Boys’ 10 Doubles: Fletcher Barnett/Jonathan Lin 
Girls’ 18 Doubles: Samantha Buyckx/Kavya Patel
Girls’ 16 Doubles: Nicole Abel/Kennedy Hazelwood
Girls’ 14 Doubles: Alexandra Borcich/Gigi Hinson
Girls’ 12 Doubles: Addison Bowman/Riley Crowder 
 
LEVEL 2 SHREVEPORT, LA - Walk-On's Independence Bowl USTA STA L2 BG 12s-18s
August 3-6, 2018
Boys’ 18 Singles: Foster Rogers
Boys’ 16 Singles: Matthew Rowe
Boys’ 14 Singles: Mason Landreth
Boys’ 12 Singles: Jackson Hinderberger 
Girls’ 18 Singles: Taylor Shaw
Girls’ 16 Singles: Micah Pierce
Girls’ 14 Singles: Sophia Manuel
Girls’ 12 Singles: Sara Shumate
Boys’ 18 Doubles: Raymond Chassaignac/Carter Crutti
Boys’ 16 Doubles: William Baly/Michael Ross
Boys’ 14 Doubles: Wilder Dewhirst/Sahil Krishnani
Boys’ 12 Doubles: Reece Beckendorf/Christian St.Martin
Girls’ 18 Doubles: Alyse Cormier/Paige Duncan
Girls’ 16 Doubles: Caroline Hudson/Ashlee Shinabery
Girls’ 14 Doubles: Cydney Rogers/McKenna Wheatley
Girls’ 12 Doubles: Elizabeth Fauchet/Aspen Wooten
 
LEVEL 3 MEMPHIS, TN - Racquet Club Junior Championships
August 3-6, 2018
Boys’ 18 Singles (Blue): Eric Huey 
Boys’ 18 Singles (Gray): Gerald Padilla
Boys’ 16 Singles: Jake Maxson
Boys’ 14 Singles: Justin Martin
Boys’ 12 Singles: Wiley Barron
Boys’ 10 Singles: Ayaan Patil
Girls’ 18 Singles: Sophia Shiben
Girls’ 16 Singles: Kai Paige Wince
Girls’ 14 Singles: Ava Rath
Boys’ 18 Doubles: Weston Touliatos/Takuma Walter
Boys’ 16 Doubles: Jake Maxson/John Wylie
Boys’ 14 Doubles: Justin Martin/Foster Pierce
Boys’ 12 Doubles: Wiley Barron/Joey Drouillard
Boys’ 10 Doubles: Bo Schroerlucke/Lucas Zhang
Girls’ 18 Doubles: Paige Black/Maggie Cannata
Girls’ 14 Doubles: Blair Driver/Ava Rath
 
LEVEL 3 FLORENCE, SC – Pepsi Junior Open/Peanut Patch Junior Open DOUBLES 
August 10-12, 2018 
Boys’ 18 Doubles: Alec Strause/Landon Church
Boys’ 16 Doubles: Davis Phillips/Robbie Young
Boys’ 14 Doubles: David Nawabi/Otto Sewell
Boys’ 12 Doubles: Jack Di Menna/Owen Edmondson
Boys’ 10 Doubles: Townsend Mikell/Turner Rice
Girls’ 18 Doubles: Sinead Keane/Marielle Leahy
Girls’ 16 Doubles: Natalie Bassett/Michaela Hegarty
Girls’ 14 Doubles: Allie Murrell/Sydney Severance
Girls’ 12 Doubles: Ellasyn Deford/Maria Herrmann
Girls’ 10 Doubles (Green): Katie Godfree/Mary Hannah Morrison
Girls’ 10 Doubles (Orange): Grace Murrell/Molly Sammons
 
LEVEL 3 LITTLE ROCK, AR – Razorback Junior Championships
August 24-26, 2018
Boys’ 18 Singles (Red): Foster Rogers
Boys’ 18 Singles (White): Seth Hernandez
Boys’ 16 Singles: Conor Clardy
Boys’ 14 Singles (Red): Ranjay Arul
Boys’ 14 Singles (White): Wilder Dewhirst
Boys’ 12 Singles: Raleigh Morris
Boys’ 10 Singles (Green): Tylan Lamb 
Boys’ 10 Singles (Orange): Bennet Chen
Girls’ 18 Singles: Sophia Shiben
Girls’ 16 Singles: Kife Onyeagocha
Girls’ 14 Singles: Grace Qian
Girls’ 12 Singles: Alanis Hamilton
Girls’ 10 Singles (Green): Kate Calhoon
Girls’ 10 Singles (Orange): Enya Hamilton
Boys’ 18 Doubles: Carlson Bennage/Takuma Walter
Boys’ 16 Doubles: Harrison Cook/Jake Maxson
Boys’ 14 Doubles: Ajay Arul/Ranjay Arul
Boys’ 12 Doubles: Raleigh Morris/Lucas Wrigley
Boys’ 10 Doubles (Green): Harrison Deer/William Stearns
Boys’ 10 Doubles (Orange): W. Collier Jones/Julian Simmons
Girls’ 18 Doubles: Ashlee Shinaberry/Presley Southerland
Girls’ 16 Doubles: Julienne Angtuaco/Anasazi Cervantes
Girls’ 14 Doubles: Darby Allison/Khushi Patil
Girls’ 12 Doubles: Alanis Hamilton/Glennah Langford
Girls’ 10 Doubles (Green): Kate Calhoon/Avery Mcpike
Girls’ 10 Doubles (Orange): Enya Hamilton/Marin de Vera
 
LEVEL 4 CARY, NC – NC Junior Summer State Closed at the Cary Tennis Park
August 1-5, 2018
Boys’ 18 Singles: Aarush Ganji
Boys’ 16 Singles: Sam Henry
Boys’ 14 Singles: Noah McDonald
Boys’ 12 Singles: Shaurya Bharadwaj
Boys’ 10 Singles (Green): Alphonso Carlos Sison
Boys’ 10 Singles (Orange Level 1): Leyton Arthur
Boys’ 10 Singles (Orange Level 2): Ryan Vucinovic
Girls’ 18 Singles: Zoe Huffman
Girls’ 16 Singles: Tessa Trate
Girls’ 14 Singles: Reagan Harris
Girls’ 12 Singles: Mia Caruana
Girls’ 10 Singles (Green): Devin Gilroy
Girls’ 10 Singles (Orange Level 1): Emma Shriver
Boys’ 18 Doubles: Mason Kolls/William Hart
Boys’ 16 Doubles: Nagaarjun Elangovan/Rishi Kakkar
Boys’ 14 Doubles: Kreday Chandok/Vineet Ramesh
Boys’ 12 Doubles: Augie Ballantine/Shaurya Bharadwaj
Boys’ 10 Doubles (Orange Level 1):
Boys’ 10 Doubles (Green): Griffin Goode/Kyle Lange 
Girls’ 18 Doubles: Brinley Bell/Anna Daniels
Girls’ 16 Doubles: Julia Abrams/Tessa Trate
Girls’ 14 Doubles: Ada Grace Brown/Reagan Harris
Girls’ 12 Doubles: Mia Caruana/Varsha Vedula
Girls’ 10 Doubles (Green): Teagan Reilly/Devin Gilroy
 
LEVEL 4 LEXINGTON, KY – Ryan Holder Closed State Championship
August 3-7, 2018
Boys’ 18 Singles: Brandon Chou
Boys’ 16 Singles: Eli Wood 
Boys’ 14 Singles: Alex Englund
Boys’ 12 Singles: Eric Ormsby
Boys’ 10 Singles (Green): Jacob Holland
Girls’ 18 Singles: Amanda Miller 
Girls’ 16 Singles: Michelle Lancaster
Girls’ 14 Singles: Haley Klein
Girls’ 12 Singles: Alana Sims
Girls’ 10 Singles: Anna Du
Boys’ 18 Doubles: Brandon Chou/Alex Horn
Boys’ 16 Doubles: Zachary White/Ashton Whitt
Boys’ 14 Doubles: Carson Kroll/Coleman Masters
Boys’ 12 Doubles: Colby Berson/Aiden Vilo
Girls’ 18 Doubles: Anna Littlefield/Nejla Zukic
Girls’ 16 Doubles: Amanda Miller/Madison Miller
Girls’ 14 Doubles: Ellie Hammond/Haley Klein
Girls’ 12 Doubles: Sharayu Deo/Sanam Krishnani
Girls’ 10 Doubles: Anna Du/Vivien Englund
 
LEVEL 4 NEW ORLEANS, LA- LA State Junior Open 2018 Stan Roth Memorial City Park Tennis Jr. Championship 
August 17-19, 2018
Boys’ 18 Singles: Matthew Armbruster
Boys’ 16 Singles: Carson Presser
Boys’ 14 Singles: Joshua Verges
Boys’ 12 Singles: Jerrick Phan 
Girls’ 18 Singles: Niki Bountovinas
Girls’ 16 Singles: Brooke Powers
Girls’ 14 Singles: Addison Presser
Girls’ 12 Singles: Amaya Freeman
Boys’ 18 Doubles: Joseph Sandoz/Daniel Trudell
Boys’ 16 Doubles: Wes Melito/David Webster
Boys’ 14 Doubles: Luke Miller/Joshua Verges
Boys’ 12 Doubles: Caleb Miller/Dutch Songy
Girls’ 18 Doubles: Caroline Arnold/Brooke Powers
Girls’ 14 Doubles: Adeline Flanagan/Sydney Green
 
LEVEL 4 AUBURN, AL- Alabama Summer State Open Championships 
August 17-19, 2018
Boys’ 18 Singles: Spencer Skidmore
Boys’ 16 Singles: Edward Tymes
Boys’ 14 Singles: Ryan Pearlman
Boys’ 12 Singles: Zan Heick 
Boys’ 10 Singles: Akshath Hemanth
Girls’ 18 Singles: Hope McGraw
Girls’ 16 Singles: Virginia Johnson
Girls’ 14 Singles: Leah McCoy
Girls’ 12 Singles: Madison Standifer
Girls’ 10 Singles: Peyton Standifer
Boys’ 16 Doubles: Cameron Burkes/Nathan Wilson
Boys’ 14 Doubles: Gray Johnson/Kaleb Kirkland
Boys’ 12 Doubles: Jisung Choo/Kyler Williams
Boys’ 10 Doubles: Thomas Brutkiewicz/Akshath Hemanth
Girls’ 18 Doubles: Alexis Kwasnik/Anna Skowronski
Girls’ 14 Doubles: Claire Bosman/Olivia Hankinson
Girls’ 12 Doubles: Gabby Barrera/Kathryn Kirkland
Girls’ 10 Doubles: Abigail Hayes/Piper Riley
 
LEVEL 4 MADISON, MS- Central MS Jr State Championships 
August 17-19, 2018
Boys’ 18 Singles: Takuma Walter
Boys’ 16 Singles: Walker Ellis
Boys’ 14 Singles: Luke Rhoden
Boys’ 12 Singles: Jeffrey Cunningham
Boys’ 10 Singles (Green): Porter Vance  
Boys’ 10 Singles (Orange): Evans Henderson
Girls’ 18 Singles: Elena Roberts
Girls’ 16 Singles: McKenna Wheatley
Girls’ 14 Singles: Lauren Graham
Girls’ 12 Singles: Alice Rowley
Girls’ 10 Singles: Alivia Eveges
 
LEVEL 4 MURFREESBORO, TN- Tennessee State Jr. Open Hardcourt Championships
August 17-19, 2018
Boys’ 18 Singles: Nathan Zou
Boys’ 16 Singles: Jackson Stone
Boys’ 14 Singles: David Han
Boys’ 12 Singles: Richard LaLance
Boys’ 10 Singles (Green): Andre Krikorian
Boys’ 10 Singles (Orange): Joe Luna
Girls’ 18 Singles: Lucy Sims
Girls’ 16 Singles: Anna Hawkins
Girls’ 14 Singles: Eleni Liakonis
Girls’ 12 Singles: Leena Hamdan
Girls’ 10 Singles (Green): Jordan Krise
Girls’ 10 Singles (Orange): Scarlett Houck
Boys’ 18 Doubles: Ryan Harper/Nathan Zou
Boys’ 16 Doubles: Jackson Stone/Jackson Vaughan
Boys’ 14 Doubles: David Han/Nathan Lee
Boys’ 12 Doubles: Wyatt Harmer/Richard LaLance
Boys’ 10 Doubles: Andre Krikorian/Hudson Moeller
Girls’ 18 Doubles: Ashlyn Melton/Alexandra Pachciarz
Girls’ 16 Doubles: Paige Gilbert/Anna Hawkins
Girls’ 14 Doubles: Evelyn Risner/Payton Tomichek
Girls’ 12 Doubles: Addison Boster/Emmi Moeller
Girls’ 10 Doubles: Jordan Krise/Cici Schultz
 
LEVEL 4 KIAWAH ISLAND, SC- Kiawah Island Summer Junior Championship
August 24-26, 2018
Boys’ 18 Singles: Harrison Estey
Boys’ 16 Singles: Anish Jona
Boys’ 14 Singles: Lucas Acevedo
Boys’ 12 Singles: Graeme Angus
Boys’ 10 Singles (Green): Grant Kleppinger
Boys’ 10 Singles (Orange): Winston Fisher
Girls’ 18 Singles: Sara McClure
Girls’ 16 Singles: Michaela Hegarty
Girls’ 14 Singles: Megan Sinclaire
Girls’ 12 Singles: Olivia Bull
Girls’ 10 Singles: Mary Hannah Morrison
Boys’ 16 Doubles: Cameron Davies/Haagen Williams
Boys’ 14 Doubles: Lucas Acevedo/Brandon Mercado
Boys’ 12 Doubles: Christian Gosselin/Lucas Smith
Boys’ 10 Doubles: William Claus/Addison Roach
Girls’ 18 Doubles: Abigale Cotuna/Jill Morse
Girls’ 16 Doubles: Kayla Kirkland/Ella Gray Settle 
Girls’ 14 Doubles: Natasha Kavarana/Megan Sinclaire
Girls’ 12 Doubles: Olivia Bull/Anna Claire Roof
Girls’ 10 Doubles: Mary Hannah Morrison/Mahaley Swink
 

Back

 
 

 
 
 
 
 
Close