League_banner tennis_link_logo BBTAO_FIRSTDATA_color_Horizontal play_it_forward_apply_1024x512 facebook     twitter     youtube
 

Junior Tournament Winners in April 2016

May 6, 2016 09:12 AM

Click here for the list of 2016 Level 1-4 Southern junior tournaments.

USTA National Spring Tournament_

Indian Wells, CA

April 2-8

Girls 14 Singles

Ava Hrastar

Boys 14 Doubles

Joshua Raab

Andres Martin

Girls 12 Doubles

Carson Tanguilig

Girls 14 Doubles

Ava Hrastar

Girls 16 Doubles

Chloe Beck

Emma Navarro

Level 1A

Clemson, SC

April 29-May 2

Boys 18 Singles

Vincent Rettke

Boys 16 Singles

Colton Gromley

Girls 18 Singles

Makenna Jones

Girls 16 Singles

Angel Carney

Boys 18 Doubles

Chambers Easterling

Collin Shick

Boys 16 Doubles

Colton Gromley

Paul McCallie

Girls 18 Doubles

Ally Bojczuk

Makenna Jones

Girls 16 Doubles

Maggie Cubitt

Elise Mills

Level 2

Little Rock, AR

April 1-4

Boys 14 Singles

Foster Rogers

Boys 12 Singles

Colin Tuttle

Girls 14 Singles

Adeline Flach

Girls 12 Singles

Anne Scott Guglielmo

Boys 14 Doubles

Mathis Billman

Niles Rachal

Boys 12 Doubles

Davis Rowton

Colin Tuttle

Girls 14 Doubles

Adeline Flach

Lara Schneider

Girls 12 Doubles

Anne Scott Guglielmo

Anna Hudson

Level 2

Baton Rouge, LA

April 1-4

Boys 18 Singles

Andrew Redding

Boys 16 Singles

Phillip Jordan

Girls 18 Singles

Cameron Kriscunas

Girls 16 Singles

Carly Briggs

Boys 18 Doubles

Jake Beasley

William Claussen

Boys 16 Doubles

Wesley Barnett

Phillip Jordan

Girls 18 Doubles

Lacee Ancar

Rebecca Grace Kimball

Girls 16 Doubles

Ann Maria Adams

Angel Carney

Level 2

Montgomery, AL

April 22-25

Boys 18 Singles

Colton Gromley

Boys 16 Singles

Jose Galvez

Boys 14 Singles

Grant Durham

Boys 12 Singles

Paxton Pritchard

Girls 18 Singles

Cori Gauff

Girls 16 Singles

Carly Briggs

Girls 14 Singles

Lara Schneider

Girls 12 Singles

Isabela Thornhill

Boys 18 Doubles

Britton Johnston

Jared Pratt

Boys 16 Doubles

Wesley Barnett

Phillip Jordan

Boys 14 Doubles

Ethan Berry

Rushil Patel

Boys 12 Doubles

David Sanchez

Braxton Wright

Girls 18 Doubles

Maggie Cubitt

Thea Rice

Girls 16 Doubles

Ann Maria Adams

Angel Carney

Girls 14 Doubles

Paige Duncan

Carson Tanguilig

Girls 12 Doubles

Jo-Yee Chan

Abigail Solomon

LEVEL 3

Rome, GA

April 1-3

Boys 18 Singles RED

Thomas Brown

Boys 18 Singles WHITE

Colton Gromley

Boys 16 Singles RED

Georgi Mavrodiev

Boys 16 Singles WHITE

JustinWaldman

Boys 14 Singles RED

Brittain Lee

Boys 14 Singles WHITE

Matthew Rundle

Boys 12 Singles WHITE

Andrew Rundle

Boys 12 Singles RED

Eric Suk

Boys 12 Singles

William Luke

Boys 10 Singles

Palmer Byrnes

Girls 18 Singles RED

Rachel Harden

Girls 18 Singles WHITE

Alee Clayton

Girls 16 Singles RED

Junmoke James

Girls 16 Singles WHITE

Karen Lu

Girls 14 Singles RED

Catherine Jordan

Girls 14 Singles WHITE

Desiree Mason

Girls 12 Singles RED

Annie Jennings

Girls 12 SinglesWHITE

Lucy Kalbas

Girls 12 Singles

Sara Berry

Girls 10 Singles

Mary Ellen Longmire

Boys 18 Doubles

Steven Huynh

Kevin Huynh

Boys 16 Doubles

Daiki Shinoda

Justin Waldman

Boys 14 Doubles

Ethan Berry

Alex Suk

Boys 12 Doubles

Jake Kennedy

Eric Suk

Boys 12 Doubles

Grant Helms

Joe Thottungal

Boys 10  Doubles

Palmer Byrnes

Cooper Johnson

Girls 18 Doubles

Ana Albertson

Yekaterina Alferova

Girls 16 Doubles

Keri Lu

Karen Lu

Girls 14 Doubles

Nicole Abel

Emma Brogan

Girls 12 Doubles

Emily Bush

Grace Delp

Girls 12 Doubles

Sara Berry

Ashley Lu

Girls 10 Doubles

Anna McGowan

Ashlyn Taylor

LEVEL 3

Raleigh, NC

April 8-10

Boys 18 Singles RED

Marshall Waren

Boys 16 Singles RED

Jerry Wang

Boys 14 Singles RED

Kaelon Van Cleeff

Boys 12 Singles RED

Aditya Narayanan

Boys 11 Singles

Josh Mayhew

Boys 10 Singles

Samuel Lee

Girls 18 Singles RED

Elizabeth Williams

Girls 16 Singles RED

Sonia Maheshwari

Girls 14 Singles RED

Emily Brandow

Girls 12 Singles RED

Diya Ramchandani

Girls 11 Singles

Julianne Izod

Girls 10 Singles

Varsha Vedula

Boys 18 Doubles

Klein Evans

Logan Weber

Boys 16 Doubles   

Henry Lieberman

Jerry Wang

Boys 14 Doubles

Peyton Gatti

JonBrann Reid

Boys 12 Doubles

Wyatt Cannon

Aditya Narayanan

Boys 10 Doubles

Sebastian Mazur

Muyang Yi

Girls 18 Doubles

Victoria Kurz

Elizabeth Williams

Girls 16 Doubles

Nicole Sister

Sibel Tanik

Girls 14 Doubles

Tiera Jarmond

Sophia Strugnell

Girls 12 Doubles

Stela Joksimovic

Elsa Kirch

Girls 11 Doubles

Margaret Allen

Sadie Brittain

Girls 10 Doubles

Zanna Swindell

Varsha Vedula

Boys 18 Singles BLUE

Logan Weber

Boys 16 Singles BLUE

Charlie Schuls

Boys 14 Singles BLUE

Peyton Gatti

Boys 12 Singles BLUE

Wyatt Cannon

Girls 18 Singles BLUE

Madalina Man

Girls 16 Singles BLUE

Tyler Blalock

Girls 14 Singles BLUE

Sophia Strugnell

Girls 12 Singles  BLUE

Caroline Myers

LEVEL 3

Knoxville, TN

April 15-17

Boys 18 Singles RED

Eddie Griesedieck

Boys 16 Singles RED

Haddy Salem

Boys 14 Singles RED

Grant Mountain

Boys 12 Singles RED

Jose Garcia

Boys 11 Singles

Benjamin Matuszak

Boys 10 Singles

Benjamin Farnham

Girls 18 Singles RED

Hannah Giddings

Girls 16 Singles RED

Rose Kenny

Girls 14 Singles RED

Nejla Zukic

Girls 12 Singles RED

Maeve Thornton

Girls 11 Singles

Mimi Proctor

Girls 10 Singles

Madeleine Rexroat

Boys 18 Doubles

Aubrey Davis

Eddie Griesedieck

Boys 16 Doubles

Jason Smith

Spencer Snow

Boys 14 Doubles

Grant Mountain

Walker Stearns

Boys 12 Doubles

Oliver Bonovich

Campbell Maben

Boys 10  Doubles

Benjamin Farnham

Charlie Robin

Girls 18 Doubles

Addison Covington

Lilie Steryous

Girls 16 Doubles

Maggie Cannata

Winslow Huth

Girls 14 Doubles

Tiera Jarmond

Anna Shumate

Girls 12 Doubles

Maeve Thornton

Lisa Messier

Girls 10 Doubles

Lexi McDonnough

Lillie Murphy

Boys 18 Singles WHITE

Jacob Lorino

Boys 16 Singles WHITE

Casey Markulike

Boys 14 Singles WHITE

Connor Coleman

Boys 12 Singles WHITE

David Saye

Girls 18 Singles WHITE

Alee Clayton

Girls 16 Singles WHITE

Winslow Huth

Girls 14 Singles WHITE

Tiera Jarmond

Girls 12 SinglesWHITE

Lisa Messier

Level 3

Ridgeland, MS

April 23-24

Boys 18 Singles RED

Cotter Wilson

Boys 16 Singles RED

Benjamin Koch

Boys 14 Singles RED

Nikolas Elenkov

Boys 12 Singles RED

Colin Matthews

Boys 10 Singles

Ben Reinauer

Girls 18 Singles RED

Lauren Lemonds

Girls 16 Singles RED

Callie Billman

Girls 14 Singles RED

Paris Washington

Girls 12 Singles RED

Cydney Rogers

Girls 12 Singles RR

Natalie Devraj

Girls 10 Singles

Addison Presser

Boys 18 Singles WHITE

Nicholas Watson

Boys 16 Singles WHITE

Foster Rogers

Boys 14 Singles WHITE

Stafford Yerger

Boys 12 Singles WHITE

Andrew Sweat

Girls16 Singles WHITE

Lily LaBiche

Girls14 Singles WHITE

Haley Gaudette

Girls12 Singles WHITE

Eleanor Coleman

Level 3

Carrboro, NC

April 29- May 1

Boys 16 Singles RED

Banks Evans

Boys 14 Singles RED

Waleed Qadir

Boys 10 Singles

Ved Chotalia

Girls 18 Singles

Lauren Lemonds

Girls 16 Singles RED

Katie Andreini

Girls 14 Singles RED

Alexa Griffith

Girls 12 Singles RED

Bella Brittain

Girls 10 Singles

Lauren Harrelson

Boys 18 Singles BLUE

Nicholas Watson

Boys 16 Singles BLUE

Zachary Theodossiou

Boys 14 Singles BLUE

Andrew Broadstreet

Girls 16 Singles BLUE

Savannah Bright

Girls14 Singles BLUE

Anna Rico

Girls 12 Singles BLUE

Diya Ramchandani

Boys 18 Doubles

John Dransfeld

Trey Maust

Boys 16 Doubles

Tyler Kane

Casey Markulike

Boys 12 Doubles

Lincoln Battle

Cody Benton

Boys 10 Doubles

Augie Ballantine

Hayes Gilbert

Girls 18 Doubles

Cori Gauff

Tiera Jarmond

Girls 16 Doubles

Katie Andrein

Melody Zhang

Girls 14 Doubles

Alexis Galloway

Natalie Timinskas

Girls 12 Doubles

Christina Bricker

Sabrina Grewal

Girls 11 Doubles

Pradnya Akula

Mia Caruana

Girls 10 Doubles

Madison Lamptey

Samantha Slowik

Level 4

Shreveport, LA

April 8-10

Boys 18 Singles

Kent Shiell

Boys 16 Singles

Andrew Maxson

Boys 14 Singles

Jake Maxson

Boys 12 Singles

Aidan Lee

Boys 12 Singles RR

Charles Valiulis

Boys 10 Singles RR

Steven Rice

Girls 18 Singles

Ann Harvey

Girls 16 Singles

Tiffani Nash

Girls 14 Singles

Jade Lewis

Girls 12 Singles

Morgan Young     

Girls 10 Singles RR

Avery Young

Boys 18 Doubles

Colin Lucius

Matthew Yanuck

Boys 16 Doubles

Quinn Sanders

Phillip Abston

Boys 14 Doubles

Griffen Valiulis

Stafford Yerger

Boys 12 Doubles

Damon Young

Christopher Hill

Girls 18 Doubles

Ciara White

Anna Harvey

Girls 16 Doubles

Jasmin Washington

Paris Washington

Girls 12 Doubles

Morgan Young

Isabella Young

Girls 10 Doubles

Chloe Batterton

Anna Claire Smith

Level 4

Oxford, MS

April 15-17

Boys 18 Singles

Brady McDaniel

Boys 16 Singles

Bo Nash

Boys 14 Singles

Will Leathers

Boys 12 Singles

Lampton Moore

Boys 11 Singles RR

Aubrey Blakemore

Boys 10 Singles

William Frohn

Girls 18 Singles

Caroline Hill

Girls 14 Singles

Ally Bowen

Girls 12 Singles

Madalyn Smelley

Girls 10 Singles RR

Heidi Clayton

Boys 18 Doubles

Max Mauney

Matthew Yanuck

Boys 16 Doubles

Quinn Sanders

Phillip Abston

Boys 14 Doubles

Will Leathers

Vitor Silva

Boys 12 Doubles

William Campbell

Rowan deVera

Boys 10 Doubles

Hunter Henson

Everette Garrett

Girls 18 Doubles

Kendall Causey

Morris Kelly Clayton

Girls 14 Doubles

Lydia Lee

McKenna Wheatley

Girls 12 Doubles

Lucy Lee

Owen Wilkinson

Girls 10 Doubles

Chase Grafton

Emily Shows

Level 4

Hot Springs, AR

April 22-24

Boys 18 Singles

Seth Hernandez

Boys 16 Singles

Quinn Sanders

Boys 14 Singles

Conor Clardy

Boys 12 Singles

Damon Young

Boys 10 Singles

Win Gibson

Girls 18 Singles

Claire Smith

Girls 16 Singles

Grace Harris

Girls 14 Singles

Hannah Jackson

Girls 12 Singles

Jenna Payne

Girls 10 Singles

Naya Kessman

Boys 18 Doubles

Seth Hernandez

Andrew Walls

Boys 16 Doubles

Jonathan Hart

Jack Ledbetter

Boys 14 Doubles

Carlson Bennage

Gordon Whitwell

Boys 12 Doubles

Myers Hart

Damon Young

Boys 10 Doubles

Spencer Holloway

Lucas Holloway

Girls 18 Doubles

Aniya Breedlove

Claire Smith

Girls 14 Doubles

Haley Fauber

Hannah Jackson

Girls 12 Doubles

Lauren Graham

Caroline Hughes

Girls 10 Doubles

Darby Allison

Naya Kessman     

Level 4

Greensboro, NC

April 22-25

Boys 18 Singles

Collin Thomson

Boys 16 Singles

Kevin Huang

Boys 14 Singles

JonBrann Reid

Boys 12 Singles

Waleed Qadir

Girls 18 Singles

Jenna Thompson

Girls 16 Singles

Carolyn Ansari

Girls 14 Singles

Sophia Strugnell

Girls 12 Singles

Jessica Brannon

Boys 18 Doubles

Jack Oldis

Collin Thomson

Boys 16 Doubles

Henry Lieberman

Charlie Schuls

Boys 14 Doubles

Peyton Gatti

Tate Sandman

Boys 12 Doubles

Tali Jarmond

Will Mayew

Boys 10 Doubles

Ved Chotalia

Trevor Gray

Girls 18 Doubles

Elizabeth Galush

Jenna Thompson

Girls 16 Doubles

Divya Sharma

Elizabeth Stassenko

Girls 14 Doubles

Julia Abrams

Anna Shumate

Girls 12 Doubles

Ana Krstanovic

Diya Ramchandani

Girls 10 Doubles

Sadie Brittain

Varsha Vedula

   
 

Back

 
 

 
 
 
 
 
Close